North Region BMX Round 1 Crewe

BMX , CREWE – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

408312

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Series:

North Region BMX 2017

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Frederick Devereux Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jamie Mercer BMX Widow Photography Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Sowter Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Declan Pemberton Finished 0

6. Declan Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  William Sewell Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Scott Main Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kelvin Noll Chase RV BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Nick Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Pamela Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Michaela McEvoy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Imogen Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katie Daley Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Daisy Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Cerys Lund Ph@Racing Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Daisy Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Isabel Hines Finished Female 15 18

7. Isabel Hines -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Leah McEvoy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Rocco Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alexander Noll Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Elliot Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Joshua Joleys Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sam Bland Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Harris Hobson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Luke Birney Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Jack Brisbane Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Abdullaah Shah Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ashton Cooper Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Darius Tate Ph@Racing Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Alexander McEvoy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Francis Ph@Racing Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman DC Cycles Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Clayton GT Factory BMX UK Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Keenan Hughes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Dave Bray Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Jamie Mercer BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Guy Jones Scarborough BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sion Growcott Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kelvin Noll Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
25.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Neal Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Thomas Holt Sid Valley CC Finished 0

2. Thomas Holt - Sid Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Stancl Sid Valley CC Finished 0

6. Jack Stancl - Sid Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Olivia Parsons Finished 0

8. Olivia Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

10. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Hollie Nolan Finished 0

12. Hollie Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Parry Finished 0

2. Jack Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Gonzalez Finished 0

3. Joshua Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freddie Entwistle Finished 0

4. Freddie Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Myatt Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aiden Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Dalton Speariett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

10. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Brasse Finished 0

11. George Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Le Brasse Finished 0

11. George Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  George Kavanaugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dylan Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Olly Webb Finished 0

4. Olly Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liam Allen Finished 0

5. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Norton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Heath Ramsey-norrin Finished 0

10. Heath Ramsey-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ollie McQuarrie Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Parry Finished 0

1. Matthew Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Brasse Finished 0

5. Jack Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Leon Ratcliffe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joshua Law Finished 0

10. Joshua Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Lacie Steel Finished 0

14. Lacie Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ethan Swallow Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

2. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Mifflin Finished 0

3. Bradley Mifflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louie Phipps Finished 0

4. Louie Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Eastwood Finished 0

5. Jacob Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Benjamin Holt Finished 0

4. Benjamin Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Franklyn Clarke Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Blaze Lingard Finished 0

7. Blaze Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Liam Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Casey Webb Finished 0

9. Casey Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Dylan Ramsey-norrin Finished 0

11. Dylan Ramsey-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bailey Whitehead Finished 0

12. Bailey Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Berrisford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Mifflin Finished 0

2. Josh Mifflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brin Daley Finished 0

3. Brin Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Hendrie-lee Finished 0

4. Charlie Hendrie-lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Sam Bass Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kenny Phillips Finished 0

7. Kenny Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjie Gannon Finished 0

10. Benjie Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caoimhe Myatt Finished 0

11. Caoimhe Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliot Devenport Finished 0

12. Elliot Devenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Daniel Cay Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Henry Logan Finished 0

2. Henry Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jayden Yarwood Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Barnes Finished 0

4. Lewis Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Judd Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jacob Williams Finished 0

7. Jacob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Alex Ravenscroft Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Connor Phillips Finished 0

3. Connor Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Stockton Finished 0

7. Josh Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Riggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Elise Toole Finished 0

2. Elise Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karla Shorrock Finished 0

3. Karla Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

1. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Norton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Stephenson Finished 0

3. Richard Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Russell Berrisford Finished 0

4. Russell Berrisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Karl Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

  • ·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • ·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • ·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • ·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • ·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

  • ·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • ·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

408312

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Series:

North Region BMX 2017

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Frederick Devereux Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jamie Mercer BMX Widow Photography Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Christopher Sowter Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Declan Pemberton Finished 0

6. Declan Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  William Sewell Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Scott Main Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kelvin Noll Chase RV BMX Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Nick Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Pamela Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Michaela McEvoy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Imogen Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katie Daley Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Daisy Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Cerys Lund Ph@Racing Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Daisy Butterworth Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Isabel Hines Finished Female 15 18

7. Isabel Hines -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Leah McEvoy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Thomas Black Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Rocco Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Alexander Noll Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Elliot Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Joshua Joleys Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sam Bland Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Harris Hobson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Luke Birney Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Jack Brisbane Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Abdullaah Shah Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ashton Cooper Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Spencer Gibson Dragon Riders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Darius Tate Ph@Racing Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Alexander McEvoy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Callum Rhoden Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Francis Ph@Racing Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman DC Cycles Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Clayton GT Factory BMX UK Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Keenan Hughes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Dave Bray Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Jamie Mercer BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Guy Jones Scarborough BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sion Growcott Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kelvin Noll Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Craig Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  David Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
25.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Neal Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Thomas Holt Sid Valley CC Finished 0

2. Thomas Holt - Sid Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Stancl Sid Valley CC Finished 0

6. Jack Stancl - Sid Valley CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Olivia Parsons Finished 0

8. Olivia Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

10. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Hollie Nolan Finished 0

12. Hollie Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Parry Finished 0

2. Jack Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Gonzalez Finished 0

3. Joshua Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Freddie Entwistle Finished 0

4. Freddie Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Myatt Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aiden Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Dalton Speariett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

10. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Brasse Finished 0

11. George Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Le Brasse Finished 0

11. George Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  George Kavanaugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dylan Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Olly Webb Finished 0

4. Olly Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liam Allen Finished 0

5. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Norton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Heath Ramsey-norrin Finished 0

10. Heath Ramsey-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ollie McQuarrie Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Parry Finished 0

1. Matthew Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Brasse Finished 0

5. Jack Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Leon Ratcliffe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joshua Law Finished 0

10. Joshua Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Lacie Steel Finished 0

14. Lacie Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ethan Swallow Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

2. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Mifflin Finished 0

3. Bradley Mifflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Louie Phipps Finished 0

4. Louie Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Eastwood Finished 0

5. Jacob Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Benjamin Holt Finished 0

4. Benjamin Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Franklyn Clarke Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Blaze Lingard Finished 0

7. Blaze Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Liam Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Casey Webb Finished 0

9. Casey Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Dylan Ramsey-norrin Finished 0

11. Dylan Ramsey-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bailey Whitehead Finished 0

12. Bailey Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Berrisford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Mifflin Finished 0

2. Josh Mifflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brin Daley Finished 0

3. Brin Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Hendrie-lee Finished 0

4. Charlie Hendrie-lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Sam Bass Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kenny Phillips Finished 0

7. Kenny Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjie Gannon Finished 0

10. Benjie Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caoimhe Myatt Finished 0

11. Caoimhe Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliot Devenport Finished 0

12. Elliot Devenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Daniel Cay Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Henry Logan Finished 0

2. Henry Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jayden Yarwood Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Barnes Finished 0

4. Lewis Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Judd Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jacob Williams Finished 0

7. Jacob Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Alex Ravenscroft Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Connor Phillips Finished 0

3. Connor Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Stockton Finished 0

7. Josh Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Riggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Elise Toole Finished 0

2. Elise Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karla Shorrock Finished 0

3. Karla Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

1. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Norton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Stephenson Finished 0

3. Richard Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Russell Berrisford Finished 0

4. Russell Berrisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Karl Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

  • ·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • ·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • ·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • ·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • ·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

  • ·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • ·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk