Sam Dooley Memorial 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Sunday, 03 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408308

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Pendrich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Allen Watson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Billy McFarlane dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Symington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
52.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  John Leonard ACC Velopreda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Brown Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
79.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Craig Allison Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Morgan Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Baird Loudoun RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Janet Tait dooleys cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Gallagher Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Galloway Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Valerie Martin dooleys cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John McCrory Glasgow United CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew McKinlay Velo Club Vitesse Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Robinson Loudoun RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:01 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:01
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:01 Regional Junior Only None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:01
Regional Junior Only, None
40km / 25 miles
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:01 Youth Only None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:01
Youth Only, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408308

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Pendrich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Allen Watson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Billy McFarlane dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Martin Smith St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Symington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
52.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  John Leonard ACC Velopreda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
73.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Brown Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
79.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
89.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Craig Allison Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Morgan Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Baird Loudoun RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Janet Tait dooleys cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Gallagher Royal Albert CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Galloway Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Valerie Martin dooleys cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John McCrory Glasgow United CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew McKinlay Velo Club Vitesse Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Robinson Loudoun RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:01 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:01
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:01 Regional Junior Only None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:01
Regional Junior Only, None
40km / 25 miles
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:01 Youth Only None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:01
Youth Only, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk