North West Region Youth Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Sunday, 07 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The North West Youth Circuit Race Championships are only open to those competitors who reside in the region.

Event Details

Event URN:

408247

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fearne Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dominic Poulston Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The North West Championships are only open to those competitors who reside in the region

Cycles will NOT be checked for road worthiness,this is your responsibility, your cycle will only be checked to see if you have the correct gears prior to signing on and immediately following the finish of each Championship

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30km / 19 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30km / 19 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The North West Youth Circuit Race Championships are only open to those competitors who reside in the region.

Event Details

Event URN:

408247

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fearne Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dominic Poulston Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The North West Championships are only open to those competitors who reside in the region

Cycles will NOT be checked for road worthiness,this is your responsibility, your cycle will only be checked to see if you have the correct gears prior to signing on and immediately following the finish of each Championship

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30km / 19 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30km / 19 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk