Edinburgh RC Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 1

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 12 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 12th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:00
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:53:00
4.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:00
5.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:00
6.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:26:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:28:00
7.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:00
8.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:37:00
9.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
10.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:00
11.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:44:00
12.  Alistair McLean Finished N/A 00:27:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:00
13.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:12:00
14.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:00
15.  David Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:20:00
16.  Stephen Randall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:40:00
18.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:00
19.  Francesca Osowska Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:57:00
20.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:00
21.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:29:35:00 0

21. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:35:00
0.  Ben Mitchell Finished 00:24:54:00 0

0. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:54:00
0.  Lucy Proud Finished 00:28:49:00 0

0. Lucy Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:49:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 12th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:00
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:53:00
4.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:00
5.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:00
6.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:26:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:28:00
7.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:00
8.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:37:00
9.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
10.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:00
11.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:44:00
12.  Alistair McLean Finished N/A 00:27:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:45:00
13.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:12:00
14.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:18:00
15.  David Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:20:00
16.  Stephen Randall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:40:00
18.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:51:00
19.  Francesca Osowska Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:57:00
20.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:00
21.  Mungo Bovey Finished 00:29:35:00 0

21. Mungo Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:35:00
0.  Ben Mitchell Finished 00:24:54:00 0

0. Ben Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:54:00
0.  Lucy Proud Finished 00:28:49:00 0

0. Lucy Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:49:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk