South East Regional Road Race Championships

Road , Kent – Sunday, 20 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408188

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Challock Village Hall, Blind Lane, Challock, Kent, TN25 4AU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Damien Clayton Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Hewett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rob Sharland Paceline RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Justin Lariviere Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ciaran O'Grady Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sebastian Lewis TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Newsome Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Burt Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Clark trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not finish 1st 0

52. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Jones Blackheath Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Murray London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Paton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Wilson VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for riders who reside in the British Cycling South East region.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/17 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87 miles
Sun 20/08/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408188

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Challock Village Hall, Blind Lane, Challock, Kent, TN25 4AU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Damien Clayton Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Hewett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rob Sharland Paceline RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Justin Lariviere Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ciaran O'Grady Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Sebastian Lewis TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Paul Hollingsworth London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Newsome Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Burt Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Clark trainSharp Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not finish 1st 0

52. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Jones Blackheath Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Murray London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Paton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Wilson VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for riders who reside in the British Cycling South East region.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/17 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87 miles
Sun 20/08/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk