South East Road Race League - South Nutfield Autumn Road Race

Road , Nutfield – Sunday, 24 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the South East Race Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

408184

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nutfield Village Memorial Hall, High Street, Nutfield, Surrey, RH1 4HE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 13th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Griffiths Paceline RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Brendon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Martin Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Benjamin Stansall Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Bullen URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlie Lacaille St Paul's Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Max Kingdon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Powell Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Brian Cronin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Barrell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Koos Verhagen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Griffin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Roland Chuter Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Cole Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Daniel GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Dawson Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Monk ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for affiliated riders to the league, who are members of affiliated clubs to the league.

Non affiliated riders may pre enter, but priority will be given to affiliated riders. 

PLEASE ALSO NOTE THAT NON AFFILIATED RIDERS WILL HAVE TO PAY THE EOL FEE (£25). THE EXTRA £5 WILL BE PAYABLE AT THE SIGN ON STATION.

Entry to all women only races are open to any riders,

Your entry will not be accepted until the closing date and then organisor selects the field. No payment will be taken until you have been accepted into the race.

3rd & 4th cat events will be 75% priority to 4th cat riders.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles
- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:30 Women Only None N/A
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:30
Women Only, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the South East Race Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

408184

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nutfield Village Memorial Hall, High Street, Nutfield, Surrey, RH1 4HE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 13th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Griffiths Paceline RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Brendon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Martin Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Benjamin Stansall Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Bullen URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlie Lacaille St Paul's Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Max Kingdon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Powell Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Brian Cronin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  MJ Jackson Nice Brew Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Barrell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Koos Verhagen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Griffin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Roland Chuter Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Cole Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Daniel GS Avanti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Dawson Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Ellis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Monk ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for affiliated riders to the league, who are members of affiliated clubs to the league.

Non affiliated riders may pre enter, but priority will be given to affiliated riders. 

PLEASE ALSO NOTE THAT NON AFFILIATED RIDERS WILL HAVE TO PAY THE EOL FEE (£25). THE EXTRA £5 WILL BE PAYABLE AT THE SIGN ON STATION.

Entry to all women only races are open to any riders,

Your entry will not be accepted until the closing date and then organisor selects the field. No payment will be taken until you have been accepted into the race.

3rd & 4th cat events will be 75% priority to 4th cat riders.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles
- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:30 Women Only None N/A
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:30
Women Only, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk