South East Road Race League - Laughton

Road , East Sussex – Sunday, 16 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the South East Race Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

408174

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ringmer Village Hall, Lewes Road, Ringmer, East Sussex, BN8 5QH

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Rob Sharland Paceline RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Mucci Paceline RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Elliot Colley SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Hewitt Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Burt University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Powell Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Callum Clark trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sam Calder Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Dan Guen Finished 0

50.  Dan Guen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Butt Team TMC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Cronan Paceline RT Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Macintyre Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Russell trainSharp Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for affiliated riders to the league, who are members of affiliated clubs to the league.

Non affiliated riders may pre enter, but priority will be given to affiliated riders. 

PLEASE ALSO NOTE THAT NON AFFILIATED RIDERS WILL HAVE TO PAY THE EOL FEE (£25). THE EXTRA £5 WILL BE PAYABLE AT THE SIGN ON STATION.

Entry to all women only races are open to any riders,

Your entry will not be accepted until the closing date and then organisor selects the field. No payment will be taken until you have been accepted into the race.

3rd & 4th cat events will be 75% priority to 4th cat riders.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 109km / 68 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
109km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the South East Race Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

408174

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ringmer Village Hall, Lewes Road, Ringmer, East Sussex, BN8 5QH

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Rob Sharland Paceline RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Mucci Paceline RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Elliot Colley SD Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Hewitt Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Matthew Burt University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Powell Team TMC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Callum Clark trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sam Calder Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Daniel Baker Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Dan Guen Finished 0

50.  Dan Guen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Butt Team TMC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Cronan Paceline RT Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Macintyre Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Russell trainSharp Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for affiliated riders to the league, who are members of affiliated clubs to the league.

Non affiliated riders may pre enter, but priority will be given to affiliated riders. 

PLEASE ALSO NOTE THAT NON AFFILIATED RIDERS WILL HAVE TO PAY THE EOL FEE (£25). THE EXTRA £5 WILL BE PAYABLE AT THE SIGN ON STATION.

Entry to all women only races are open to any riders,

Your entry will not be accepted until the closing date and then organisor selects the field. No payment will be taken until you have been accepted into the race.

3rd & 4th cat events will be 75% priority to 4th cat riders.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 109km / 68 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
109km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk