South East Road Race League - Cyclopark

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 18 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the South East Race Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

408172

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 8th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Poole Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mason Kent Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elisabeth Anderson CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Bates 700CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jan Scott 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Amy Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sarah Knight Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mareike Suesse CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Grace Dent 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frances Bonikowski Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jane Dennyson Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Geen Velociposse Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laura Moody Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for affiliated riders to the league, who are members of affiliated clubs to the league.

Non affiliated riders may pre enter, but priority will be given to affiliated riders. 

Entry to all women only races are open to any riders,

3rd & 4th cat events will be 75% priority to 4th cat riders.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/06/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/06/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the South East Race Race League.

Event Details

Event URN:

408172

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 8th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Poole Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bill Hawkes Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew McGhee Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mason Kent Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Jones VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elisabeth Anderson CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Bates 700CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jan Scott 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Amy Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sarah Knight Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mareike Suesse CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Grace Dent 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frances Bonikowski Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jane Dennyson Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jess Geen Velociposse Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laura Moody Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is for affiliated riders to the league, who are members of affiliated clubs to the league.

Non affiliated riders may pre enter, but priority will be given to affiliated riders. 

Entry to all women only races are open to any riders,

3rd & 4th cat events will be 75% priority to 4th cat riders.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/06/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/06/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk