Cyclopark Development Race Series #7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 20 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of 10 circuit races, comprising of seperate races for 3/4 women, 3/4 men and E/1/2 men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408159

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Stanton Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Lewis Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Allport University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Page Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Brown Thanet RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sebastian O'Leary Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Field Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Webb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Wesley Burden Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicholas Barratt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Tom Griffiths Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ben Wilkinson University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Damien Preece Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Hatton Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Freddie Kennedy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Keith Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Pears Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of 10 circuit races, comprising of seperate races for 3/4 women, 3/4 men and E/1/2 men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408159

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Stanton Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Lewis Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Allport University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Page Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Brown Thanet RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sebastian O'Leary Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Field Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Webb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Wesley Burden Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicholas Barratt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Tom Griffiths Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ben Wilkinson University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Damien Preece Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ben Hatton Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Freddie Kennedy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Keith Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Pears Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk