Richmond Meet Grass Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 25 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 25th May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

National 800m Grass Track Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 800m Grass Track Championship - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

National 8km Grass Track Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 8km Grass Track Series - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

inc BC National 800m Grass Track Championship. Events over 3km receive Band 5 points

The Races

National 800m Grass Track Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various / 1km / 0 mile
National 8km Grass Track Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:01 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

204/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 25th May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

National 800m Grass Track Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 800m Grass Track Championship - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

National 8km Grass Track Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 8km Grass Track Series - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

inc BC National 800m Grass Track Championship. Events over 3km receive Band 5 points

The Races

National 800m Grass Track Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various / 1km / 0 mile
National 8km Grass Track Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:01 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/09 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/09 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk