Derby Arena Track League 2017 - week 6 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 28 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408019

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bev Sorsby SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408019

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bev Sorsby SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 28/02/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk