Derby Arena Track League 2017 - week 2 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 24 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408015

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 64 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 64 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Herridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Herridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Green Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Corlett Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Corlett Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
A Group - 64 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
A Group - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408015

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 64 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 64 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Herridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Herridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Green Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Corlett Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Corlett Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
A Group - 64 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
A Group - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
C Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00
D Group - 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 24/01/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk