Castle Combe Summer Series Round 10

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 13 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408012

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sam Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jacques Coates Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Luke Rogers Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Ansell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rachel O'Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Louis Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Adby Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Callaghan Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Webb Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Mellor Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Turner Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason White Bristol RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave Tilling Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408012

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sam Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jacques Coates Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Luke Rogers Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Ansell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rachel O'Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Louis Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Adby Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Callaghan Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Wallace Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Webb Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Mellor Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Turner Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason White Bristol RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave Tilling Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk