Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 27 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407941

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Tuttle 45 Road Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Houghton St Neots CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Conradi Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gavin Stevens Team Creation Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Stimson Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Justin Smith Finished 4th 0

16. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Woods Set Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Cooke Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Justin Deegan Gorilla Firm Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Leigh Matthews Chatteris Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Martyn Morris Finished 4th 0

22. Martyn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mathew Devine Did not finish N/A 0

24. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew O'Neill Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Ross Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Hart Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Manko Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Higgins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Leverton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Watson Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Carl Ward Finished 3rd 0

18. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Pennell St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Elvins Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Byrne CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Kew Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407941

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Tuttle 45 Road Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Houghton St Neots CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Conradi Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gavin Stevens Team Creation Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Stimson Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Justin Smith Finished 4th 0

16. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Woods Set Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andy Cooke Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Justin Deegan Gorilla Firm Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Leigh Matthews Chatteris Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Martyn Morris Finished 4th 0

22. Martyn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mathew Devine Did not finish N/A 0

24. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew O'Neill Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Ross Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Hart Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jade Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Manko Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Higgins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Leverton Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Lee Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Watson Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Carl Ward Finished 3rd 0

18. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Pennell St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Elvins Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Byrne CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Kew Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/04/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 27/04/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk