Good Friday at the Races

Closed Circuit , York – Friday, 14 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

407893

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Griffiths Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jenson Brown Finished B 0

7. Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Larbalestier Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Graves VC York Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Leach Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Cockerill Clifton CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Brown North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luis Alcantarilla 3RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, or on the Bus Lane. 

 

Entry is available on the day for any races that is not full.  Sign on opens an hour before race start time and closes 15 minutes before race start time.  All Juniors & Youth please get your gears checked first before signing on.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

407893

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Griffiths Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jenson Brown Finished B 0

7. Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Larbalestier Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Graves VC York Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Leach Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Cockerill Clifton CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Brown North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luis Alcantarilla 3RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, or on the Bus Lane. 

 

Entry is available on the day for any races that is not full.  Sign on opens an hour before race start time and closes 15 minutes before race start time.  All Juniors & Youth please get your gears checked first before signing on.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Fri 14/04/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk