Yorkshire Day at the Races #2

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 01 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

407890

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, or on the Bus Lane. 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
***** Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
***** Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
***** Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

407890

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, or on the Bus Lane. 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
***** Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
***** Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
***** Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk