Yorkshire Day at the Races #1

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 18 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

407886

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races
National Paracycling Circuit Race and Time Trial Series

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James McKay TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Moses PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Cockerill Clifton CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Scott Crabtree Goole RCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Dickinson Clifton CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kristopher Dunn 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Freddy van Beem Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Burrows Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lucy Lewis Clifton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Handcycle/Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycle/Tandem - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cillian Cook Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Simes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Pearce Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para Group 2 - MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Group 2 - MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Jones Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para Group 3 - MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Group 3 - MH3 - Results
1.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dan Metcalfe-Hall Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para Group 4 - FC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Group 4 - FC - Results
1.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amelia Cass Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Nolan trainSharp Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Brown Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Lewis Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Beau Jamieson Wannell Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Erin Griffiths Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sofia Johnson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, or on the Bus Lane. 

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Handcycle/Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 09:15 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 09:15
Go-Race, None
01 hr
Para Group 2 - MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/17 – 01:00
Para Group 3 - MH3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/17 – 01:00
Para Group 4 - FC Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/17 – 01:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Early season starter races for Youths & Seniors and a dedicated womens race all at York Sport Cycle Circuit.  Changing rooms, wc, lockers (£1 deposit) and cafe all available at the Sport Village.  

Event Details

Event URN:

407886

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Day at the Races
National Paracycling Circuit Race and Time Trial Series

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James McKay TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sam Moses PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Cockerill Clifton CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Scott Crabtree Goole RCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Dickinson Clifton CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kristopher Dunn 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Freddy van Beem Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Ochiltree Rossington Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Burrows Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lucy Lewis Clifton CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Handcycle/Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycle/Tandem - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cillian Cook Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Widdowson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alice Hayden VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Simes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Pearce Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para Group 2 - MH4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Group 2 - MH4 - Results
1.  Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Jones Petuaria RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para Group 3 - MH3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Group 3 - MH3 - Results
1.  Dan Hopwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dan Metcalfe-Hall Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Para Group 4 - FC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Group 4 - FC - Results
1.  Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amelia Cass Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Nolan trainSharp Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Brown Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Lewis Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Wilks Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Beau Jamieson Wannell Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Erin Griffiths Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sofia Johnson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the car parks provided, DO NOT park on the roadside, or on the Bus Lane. 

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Handcycle/Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 09:15 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 09:15
Go-Race, None
01 hr
Para Group 2 - MH4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/17 – 01:00
Para Group 3 - MH3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/17 – 01:00
Para Group 4 - FC Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/17 – 01:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins / 0km / 0 mile
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
0km / 0 mile
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk