Rhyl CC Cyclo-Cross/North West League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

670/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ed Price Unknown 0

7. Ed Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Barnwell Unknown 0

8. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

3. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Winsland Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ferdi Murray Unknown 0

2. Ferdi Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Hughes Unknown 0

3. Rowan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Colin Davies Drops Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Baker Barking & Dagenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

23. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Armstrong Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

27. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Simon Price Unknown N/A 0

30. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

32. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Russ Murray Unknown 0

33. Russ Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Chris Lord Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Bancroft Unknown 0

38. Mark Bancroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

40. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

42. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nefyn Williams Unknown 0

45. Nefyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

49. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Gary Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
MTB IA
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00

U8

MTB IA
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

670/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ed Price Unknown 0

7. Ed Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Barnwell Unknown 0

8. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

3. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Winsland Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Ferdi Murray Unknown 0

2. Ferdi Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Hughes Unknown 0

3. Rowan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Colin Davies Drops Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Baker Barking & Dagenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

23. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Armstrong Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

27. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Simon Price Unknown N/A 0

30. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

32. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Russ Murray Unknown 0

33. Russ Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Chris Lord Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Bancroft Unknown 0

38. Mark Bancroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

40. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

42. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nefyn Williams Unknown 0

45. Nefyn Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

49. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Gary Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00
MTB IA
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:00

U8

MTB IA
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk