Summer in the Park Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , DARTFORD – Friday, 18 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 18th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dartford Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jenna Parkin Unknown E 1

3. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Callum Jarrett Unknown 0

4. Callum Jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0

6. Georgie Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Miller Team Darenth Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Lucy Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Ben Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Miller Team Darenth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Davies Team Darenth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Patrick Faint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Erik Meilak Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 18/05/07 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/07 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/05/07 – 19:10

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/05/07 – 19:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
9km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 18th May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dartford Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jenna Parkin Unknown E 1

3. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Callum Jarrett Unknown 0

4. Callum Jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0

6. Georgie Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Miller Team Darenth Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Lucy Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Ben Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Miller Team Darenth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Davies Team Darenth Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Patrick Faint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Erik Meilak Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 18/05/07 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/07 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/05/07 – 19:10

U10

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/05/07 – 19:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
9km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk