Scottish Cycling Super Saturday 4

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 07 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include

Keirin racing for Cat A & B Riders

Course Des Primes for Cat C and U14/16 and New To Track

Eliminations (All Cats)

Points Races (All Cats)

Scratch Races (All Cats)

Event Details

Event URN:

407744

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 10 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 10 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - 15 Lap Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 15 Lap Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Leith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A - Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Chris Brown Finished 0

7. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Devlin City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group B - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Mcdonald Finished 0

7. Paul Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - 25 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Leith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Levy Finished 0

6. Paul Levy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kenny McKenzie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth - 10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kenny McKenzie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - Elinination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Elinination Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Leith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 12noon on Saturday 31st December.

All riders are required to have a Silver or Gold level membership and should bring their membership card with them on the day. This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.

The Races

Youth - 10 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - 15 Lap Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Youth - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Youth - 10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Youth - Elinination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
New to Track Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include

Keirin racing for Cat A & B Riders

Course Des Primes for Cat C and U14/16 and New To Track

Eliminations (All Cats)

Points Races (All Cats)

Scratch Races (All Cats)

Event Details

Event URN:

407744

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 10 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 10 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - 15 Lap Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 15 Lap Courses de Primes - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Leith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group A - Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Chris Brown Finished 0

7. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Devlin City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group B - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Mcdonald Finished 0

7. Paul Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - 25 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 25 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Leith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Levy Finished 0

6. Paul Levy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kenny McKenzie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A - 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth - 10 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 10 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kenny McKenzie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - Elinination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Elinination Race - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robbie Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Aitken Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Leith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group A - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ivor Reid City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 12noon on Saturday 31st December.

All riders are required to have a Silver or Gold level membership and should bring their membership card with them on the day. This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.

The Races

Youth - 10 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - 15 Lap Courses de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Youth - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - 25 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Youth - 10 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Youth - Elinination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group C - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group B - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/01/17 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
New to Track Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/17 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 07/01/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk