Longfield School Cyclo Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Darlington – Saturday, 14 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

An opportunity for riders to race the popular Longfield School Cyclo Cross course in an additional non league event promoted to the usual CXNE standards with all the things you would expect. Commentary with MC Davo on the mic, Chip Timing and Changing & Refreshments.  Please note the different start times and events differ from that of a regualr CXNE League event!

All the favorite parts of the Longfield course will be there, the sandpit will be getting topped up and the SCOTT Steps are in!

The event is being promoted by Students from year 10 who will be visiting Africa in the Summer of 2017 on a teaching/educational trip. All  proceeds from this event will go towards their fund rasising, there will be no cash prizes, but prizes will be in the form of vouchers from the event sponsors EVANS Cycles, WESTBROOK Cycles and HOPE Technology. Please buy a cake from their cake stall.

On arrival please follow the marshalls directions for parking, no washing bikes outside the pit area. Carparking will be charged at £1 per vehicle and no dogs are allowed on School Premesis.

Event Details

Event URN:

407728

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy of Sport, Longfield Rd, Darlington , County Durham, DL3 0HT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Raw Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. James Raw -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Darren Gee SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Selby Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Piers Mortimer Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Steven Noble Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tony Stewart Finished 0

35. Tony Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Tate Finished 0

40. Richard Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

44. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  James Dickinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Dods Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Newton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

61. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Peter Milburn Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Peter Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Peter Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Brett Lambert Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Laurence Seviour Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Des Young South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Ben Carlson-Oakes Patron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Rees Finished 0

76. Nick Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  David Mclean Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Richard Hutton Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Charman Did not finish N/A 0

83. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Evans Did not finish N/A 0

83. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mariusz Ilewicz Newcastle Cheviot CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Kebell Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Mulvey Cestria CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Ross Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Swainson Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Raw Finished Vet 40-49 6

1. James Raw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Gee SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tracy Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Liam Brittle Finished Youth U14 2

4. Liam Brittle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rhys Coleman Finished 0

6. Rhys Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Danny Hill Did not finish Senior 0

6. Danny Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U8/U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8/U10/U12 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

11. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Arron Robinson Finished 0

14. Arron Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kaliy Eyeington Finished 0

16. Kaliy Eyeington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Emma Carter Finished Under 12 0

17. Emma Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Vest Finished Under 12 0

19. Emily Vest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

21. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ollie Middleton Finished 0

22. Ollie Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Halie Vayro Finished 0

23. Halie Vayro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Carter Finished Under 12 0

24. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Theo Waller Finished 0

25. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kai Deprez-wray Finished 0

27. Kai Deprez-wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cameron Annerbelle Finished 0

29. Cameron Annerbelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Megan Prews Finished 0

31. Megan Prews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Vest Finished 0

32. Matthew Vest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lewis Anderson Finished Under 12 0

33. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joel Ramsey Finished 0

34. Joel Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Adon Vayro Finished 0

35. Adon Vayro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lente Deprez-wray Finished 0

36. Lente Deprez-wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Isaac Prait Finished 0

38. Isaac Prait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Harry Inig Finished 0

39. Harry Inig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Prews Finished 0

40. Adam Prews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oscar Colleton Finished 0

41. Oscar Colleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Malachi Murray Finished 0

42. Malachi Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jack Brown Finished 0

43. Jack Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

44. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harry Wells Finished 0

45. Harry Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Race 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Race 16+ - Results
1.  Robert Brown Finished 0

1. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eric Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Vest Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Oakley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Colin Teare Finished 0

5. Colin Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Walsh Finished 0

6. Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Hales Finished 0

7. Andy Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Carter Finished N/A 0

8. Simon Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sara Metcalfe Finished Veteran 0

9. Sara Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Rachael Muir Finished Senior 0

10. Rachael Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kirstie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robin R Dale Did not finish N/A 0

11. Robin R Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cerys Smith Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Thompson Did not finish 0

11. Kieran Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be a £1 parking charge, please follow all marashalls instructions as you enter the venue. Remember this is a school premesis. Watch out for co-users of the venue as there may be footballers on the venue.

No washing of bikes or kit outside of the designated pit areas

The Races

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 13:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U8/U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice Race 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:16 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:16
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

An opportunity for riders to race the popular Longfield School Cyclo Cross course in an additional non league event promoted to the usual CXNE standards with all the things you would expect. Commentary with MC Davo on the mic, Chip Timing and Changing & Refreshments.  Please note the different start times and events differ from that of a regualr CXNE League event!

All the favorite parts of the Longfield course will be there, the sandpit will be getting topped up and the SCOTT Steps are in!

The event is being promoted by Students from year 10 who will be visiting Africa in the Summer of 2017 on a teaching/educational trip. All  proceeds from this event will go towards their fund rasising, there will be no cash prizes, but prizes will be in the form of vouchers from the event sponsors EVANS Cycles, WESTBROOK Cycles and HOPE Technology. Please buy a cake from their cake stall.

On arrival please follow the marshalls directions for parking, no washing bikes outside the pit area. Carparking will be charged at £1 per vehicle and no dogs are allowed on School Premesis.

Event Details

Event URN:

407728

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy of Sport, Longfield Rd, Darlington , County Durham, DL3 0HT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Raw Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. James Raw -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Darren Gee SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Selby Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Graham Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Piers Mortimer Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Steven Noble Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tony Stewart Finished 0

35. Tony Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Richard Tate Finished 0

40. Richard Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

44. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  James Dickinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Dods Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Newton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Christopher Tidd Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

61. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Peter Milburn Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. Peter Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Peter Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Brett Lambert Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Laurence Seviour Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Des Young South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Ben Carlson-Oakes Patron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Rees Finished 0

76. Nick Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  David Mclean Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Richard Hutton Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Charman Did not finish N/A 0

83. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Evans Did not finish N/A 0

83. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mariusz Ilewicz Newcastle Cheviot CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Kebell Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Mulvey Cestria CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Ross Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Swainson Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Raw Finished Vet 40-49 6

1. James Raw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darren Gee SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Amanda Waller Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tracy Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Will Hetherington Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Liam Brittle Finished Youth U14 2

4. Liam Brittle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rhys Coleman Finished 0

6. Rhys Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Danny Hill Did not finish Senior 0

6. Danny Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U8/U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8/U10/U12 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

11. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Arron Robinson Finished 0

14. Arron Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kaliy Eyeington Finished 0

16. Kaliy Eyeington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Emma Carter Finished Under 12 0

17. Emma Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Brodie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Vest Finished Under 12 0

19. Emily Vest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lewis Gee Finished 0

21. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ollie Middleton Finished 0

22. Ollie Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Halie Vayro Finished 0

23. Halie Vayro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Carter Finished Under 12 0

24. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Theo Waller Finished 0

25. Theo Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kai Deprez-wray Finished 0

27. Kai Deprez-wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cameron Annerbelle Finished 0

29. Cameron Annerbelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Megan Prews Finished 0

31. Megan Prews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Matthew Vest Finished 0

32. Matthew Vest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lewis Anderson Finished Under 12 0

33. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joel Ramsey Finished 0

34. Joel Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Adon Vayro Finished 0

35. Adon Vayro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lente Deprez-wray Finished 0

36. Lente Deprez-wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Isaac Prait Finished 0

38. Isaac Prait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Harry Inig Finished 0

39. Harry Inig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Prews Finished 0

40. Adam Prews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Oscar Colleton Finished 0

41. Oscar Colleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Malachi Murray Finished 0

42. Malachi Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jack Brown Finished 0

43. Jack Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

44. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harry Wells Finished 0

45. Harry Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Race 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Race 16+ - Results
1.  Robert Brown Finished 0

1. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eric Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gavin Vest Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Oakley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Colin Teare Finished 0

5. Colin Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Walsh Finished 0

6. Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andy Hales Finished 0

7. Andy Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Simon Carter Finished N/A 0

8. Simon Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sara Metcalfe Finished Veteran 0

9. Sara Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Rachael Muir Finished Senior 0

10. Rachael Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kirstie Sutherland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robin R Dale Did not finish N/A 0

11. Robin R Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cerys Smith Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kieran Thompson Did not finish 0

11. Kieran Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be a £1 parking charge, please follow all marashalls instructions as you enter the venue. Remember this is a school premesis. Watch out for co-users of the venue as there may be footballers on the venue.

No washing of bikes or kit outside of the designated pit areas

The Races

Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 13:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U8/U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice Race 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:16 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:16
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk