Darley Moor #1 - Ashfield R.C.

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 11 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

407630

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Mason Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Bunting Rutland CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Ingham Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Edmonds Team Moss Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online to ensure disappointment; or enter on-the-line on a first come, first serve basis. Note that for the first time this year; we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

407630

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Mason Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Bunting Rutland CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Ingham Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cameron Edmonds Team Moss Bikes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online to ensure disappointment; or enter on-the-line on a first come, first serve basis. Note that for the first time this year; we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk