Sherwood Pines Cycles Track Mtg

Track , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 07 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

477/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Smith Unknown N/A 0

6. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Rogers Performance Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Keirin - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

2. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies Sprint Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Sprint Omnium - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Keirin - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Qecp Trail Collective Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth lap Handicap course de primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth lap Handicap course de primes - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint A grp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint A grp - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint B Grp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Grp - Results
1.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

BC 20km Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC 20km Endurance League - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Freeman Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

copy the following address into your web browser to enter this event online: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/web/site/BC/eve/EventHQ.asp?uid=0&eid=36348

The Races

10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Sprint Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth lap Handicap course de primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Youth Sprint A grp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth Sprint B Grp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
BC 20km Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

477/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Smith Unknown N/A 0

6. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jamie Rogers Performance Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Keirin - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

2. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Ladies Sprint Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Sprint Omnium - Results
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

3. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Keirin - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Qecp Trail Collective Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth lap Handicap course de primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth lap Handicap course de primes - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint A grp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint A grp - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint B Grp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint B Grp - Results
1.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

BC 20km Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC 20km Endurance League - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Freeman Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bradley Burleigh Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

copy the following address into your web browser to enter this event online: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/web/site/BC/eve/EventHQ.asp?uid=0&eid=36348

The Races

10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Sprint Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth lap Handicap course de primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Youth Sprint A grp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth Sprint B Grp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 07/09/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
BC 20km Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk