East Liverpool Wheelers Cross/North West League 7

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 28 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

432/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0

16. Jack Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0

4. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

9. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Simon Watts Unknown Senior 0

11. Simon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Headon York Cycleworks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

16. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Tinsley Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Stenne Unknown 0

22. Paul Stenne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  C. Southern Unknown 0

24. C. Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  S. Santana Unknown 0

26. S. Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Andrew Brindley Unknown 0

32. Andrew Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ian Small Unknown 0

33. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

34. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

40. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Roger Leeland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0

52. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Danny Reilly Unknown 0

54. Danny Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Anne Marie Tait Unknown 0

55. Anne Marie Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/10/06 – 13:15
MTB IA
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

432/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Newman Unknown Youth 0

16. Jack Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Sadler Unknown Under 12 0

4. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Kim Baptista Unknown 0

9. Kim Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Simon Watts Unknown Senior 0

11. Simon Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Headon York Cycleworks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

16. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Tinsley Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Stenne Unknown 0

22. Paul Stenne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  C. Southern Unknown 0

24. C. Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  S. Santana Unknown 0

26. S. Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Andrew Brindley Unknown 0

32. Andrew Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ian Small Unknown 0

33. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

34. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andre Reihani Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

40. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Roger Leeland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0

52. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Danny Reilly Unknown 0

54. Danny Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Anne Marie Tait Unknown 0

55. Anne Marie Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 28/10/06 – 13:15
MTB IA
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/10/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk