Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series 2017 Round 4

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 28 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407501

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harry Kirby Stowe School Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

25.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mathew Gray VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Willian Jones Finished 0

0.  Willian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Jeremy Parsons London Dynamo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Jake Ralston Finished 0

0.  Jake Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tim Skelton Finished 0

0.  Tim Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Eccleston Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Beau Hanson London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kerr Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Allpress Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Burchill Finished 0

2.  Charlie Burchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 Race starts at 12noon and ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 Race starts at 12.25pm and ride for 30mins. Series prizes for U14 & 16 based on placings in events 1 - 4 All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 1pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1.10pm sharp.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407501

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Harry Kirby Stowe School Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

25.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mathew Gray VC Londres Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Willian Jones Finished 0

0.  Willian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Jeremy Parsons London Dynamo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Jake Ralston Finished 0

0.  Jake Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Tim Skelton Finished 0

0.  Tim Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Eccleston Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Beau Hanson London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kerr Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Allpress Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Burchill Finished 0

2.  Charlie Burchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 Race starts at 12noon and ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 Race starts at 12.25pm and ride for 30mins. Series prizes for U14 & 16 based on placings in events 1 - 4 All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 1pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1.10pm sharp.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk