Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series 2017 Round 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 14 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407499

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
0.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brooke Johnson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zac Carrington London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Pascal Giret VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jeremy Parsons Finished 0

8.  Jeremy Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Wetherill WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alec Browne Pedal Heaven Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Allpress Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kerr Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finnlay Weeks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Beau Hanson London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Goold Finished 0

2.  Grace Goold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Greta Silano Finished 0

4.  Greta Silano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 Race starts at 12noon and ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 Race starts at 12.25pm and ride for 30mins. Series prizes for U14 & 16 based on placings in events 1 - 4 All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 1pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1.10pm sharp.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407499

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Adlam-Cook London Dynamo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
0.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brooke Johnson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zac Carrington London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Pascal Giret VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jeremy Parsons Finished 0

8.  Jeremy Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Wetherill WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alec Browne Pedal Heaven Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Allpress Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kerr Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finnlay Weeks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Beau Hanson London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Goold Finished 0

2.  Grace Goold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Greta Silano Finished 0

4.  Greta Silano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series. £5 EOL only. Sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 Race starts at 12noon and ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 Race starts at 12.25pm and ride for 30mins. Series prizes for U14 & 16 based on placings in events 1 - 4 All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 1pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1.10pm sharp.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk