Chitterne Road Race

Road , Wiltshire – Sunday, 30 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407441

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Chitterne Village Hall, Townsend, Chitterne, Wiltshire, BA12 0LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Billyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Quarterman Leopard Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Sebastian Lewis TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jamie Penton Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/17 10:30 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 30/04/17 – 10:30
Women Only, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/17 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 6 laps / 111km / 69 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 30/04/17 – 14:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 laps / 111km / 69 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407441

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Chitterne Village Hall, Townsend, Chitterne, Wiltshire, BA12 0LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Billyard Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Quarterman Leopard Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Sebastian Lewis TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jamie Penton Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/17 10:30 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 30/04/17 – 10:30
Women Only, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/17 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 6 laps / 111km / 69 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 30/04/17 – 14:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 laps / 111km / 69 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk