Geoff Shergold Memorial Cross 2017

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 15 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407440

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Sanford Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

16.  Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0

19.  Doug Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Cooper Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Seb Carr Finished 0

34.  Seb Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sascha Noyes North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Harris Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jack Holdcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mitchell Campbell Southampton University RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Benedict Coward Southampton University RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Mike Hastie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Cracknell Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fraser Malloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Allaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Evans Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Winchester Crabwood CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Charlie Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

40.  Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steven Cooper Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Short Performance Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ Men - Results
1.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Antony Green New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Turner Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Christian Vaughan VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Tony Poole24 Finished 0

33.  Tony Poole24 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rob Harrison Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  ? Betteridge Finished 0

36.  ? Betteridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

38.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dave Jowett Finished 0

40.  Dave Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  James Morris GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phil Hassell Finished 0

44.  Phil Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kara Perryman Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ella Freeman Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Charlotte Lewis Finished 0

12.  Charlotte Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Donna Short Performance Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Deborah Smith Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Sophie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Clarke VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Teresa Robbins Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Will Cooper Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fletcher Adams Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Dawson Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Cooper Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke Williams Finished 0

15.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Martin Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lloyd Jennings Finished 0

3.  Lloyd Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Evans Finished 0

5.  Andy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Mills Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sally Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Taylor Finished Senior 0

9.  Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin White Finished 0

10.  Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Darnton Finished Under 12 0

9.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isabel Sharp Finished 0

11.  Isabel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Collins Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Taylor Finished Under 12 0

17.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Evans Finished 0

18.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

2.  Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

3.  Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Watkins Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harley Taylor Finished Under 12 0

9.  Harley Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Blount Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Grahan Finished 0

12.  Oliver Grahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Montague Finished 0

16.  Alex Montague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Spencer Finished 0

17.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Monty Wyatt Finished 0

18.  Monty Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isaac Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Grahan Finished 0

25.  Joshua Grahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Evans Finished 0

26.  James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oskar Charamella Finished 0

27.  Oskar Charamella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam White Finished 0

28.  Sam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lexie Taylor Finished Under 12 0

30.  Lexie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Greg White Finished 0

32.  Greg White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sid Kelsall-joel Finished 0

33.  Sid Kelsall-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Abi Hodges Finished 0

35.  Abi Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fred Kelsall-joel Finished 0

37.  Fred Kelsall-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ben Hodges Finished 0

38.  Ben Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Aimee Taylor Did not finish Under 12 0

Aimee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Forrester masters the mud

Posted 16/01/2017 - Kerie Wallace

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 11:47 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 11:47
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 11:47 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 11:47
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:47 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407440

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Sanford Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

16.  Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0

19.  Doug Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Cooper Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Seb Carr Finished 0

34.  Seb Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Sascha Noyes North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Harris Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jack Holdcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mitchell Campbell Southampton University RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Benedict Coward Southampton University RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Mike Hastie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Cracknell Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fraser Malloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Allaway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Evans Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  John Winchester Crabwood CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Charlie Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

40.  Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steven Cooper Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Short Performance Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ Men - Results
1.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Antony Green New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Turner Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Christian Vaughan VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Tony Poole24 Finished 0

33.  Tony Poole24 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rob Harrison Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  ? Betteridge Finished 0

36.  ? Betteridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

38.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dave Jowett Finished 0

40.  Dave Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  James Morris GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phil Hassell Finished 0

44.  Phil Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kara Perryman Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ella Freeman Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Charlotte Lewis Finished 0

12.  Charlotte Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Donna Short Performance Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Deborah Smith Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Sophie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Clarke VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Teresa Robbins Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Will Cooper Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Fletcher Adams Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Dawson Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Cooper Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke Williams Finished 0

15.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Martin Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lloyd Jennings Finished 0

3.  Lloyd Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Evans Finished 0

5.  Andy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Mills Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sally Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Taylor Finished Senior 0

9.  Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin White Finished 0

10.  Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Darnton Finished Under 12 0

9.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isabel Sharp Finished 0

11.  Isabel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Collins Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Taylor Finished Under 12 0

17.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Evans Finished 0

18.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

2.  Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

3.  Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Watkins Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harley Taylor Finished Under 12 0

9.  Harley Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Blount Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Grahan Finished 0

12.  Oliver Grahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Montague Finished 0

16.  Alex Montague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Spencer Finished 0

17.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Monty Wyatt Finished 0

18.  Monty Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Isaac Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Hampson Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Grahan Finished 0

25.  Joshua Grahan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Evans Finished 0

26.  James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oskar Charamella Finished 0

27.  Oskar Charamella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam White Finished 0

28.  Sam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lexie Taylor Finished Under 12 0

30.  Lexie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Greg White Finished 0

32.  Greg White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sid Kelsall-joel Finished 0

33.  Sid Kelsall-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Abi Hodges Finished 0

35.  Abi Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Fred Kelsall-joel Finished 0

37.  Fred Kelsall-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ben Hodges Finished 0

38.  Ben Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Aimee Taylor Did not finish Under 12 0

Aimee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Forrester masters the mud

Posted 16/01/2017 - Kerie Wallace

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 11:47 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 11:47
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 11:47 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 11:47
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:47 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/01/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk