North Region Series Round 5

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 16 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Aaron Skow Unknown 0

2. Aaron Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

10-12 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Novice - Results
1.  Christian Addison-Child Unknown 0

1. Christian Addison-Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Unknown 0

4. Fraser Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Canning Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Teela Parkinson Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kimberley Holloway Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

13-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Novice - Results
1.  Tom Jeffries Unknown 0

1. Tom Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Rockley Unknown 0

2. Andrew Rockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ben Atkinson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Kelly Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Payback - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Power Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Luke Gamble Science In Sport.com Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Deane Ashcroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joseph Lumsdon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Lee Bromfield FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Thomas Cookson Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  William Greaves Unknown 0

2. William Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7-9 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Novice - Results
1.  Devon Hendy Unknown 0

1. Devon Hendy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Rockley Unknown 0

2. Lee Rockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Roberts Unknown 0

3. Megan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Milnes Avent Bombshell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

2. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jordan Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Howard Unknown 0

5. Callum Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

6. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ryan Booth Unknown 0

7. Ryan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Atkinson Unknown 0

9. Jacob Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Gavin Foster Project 51 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Mike Pardon Charlotteville CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  David Swain Unknown 0

6. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Knowles Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Godfrey Burke Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Phillip Boyle Unknown 0

13. Phillip Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

14. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Timmy Stubbs Unknown 0

15. Timmy Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warren Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Damien Norris Unknown N/A 0

10. Damien Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Champs, riders must compete in at least 3 events and 5 to qualify for a trophy. Registration for events start at 10.30 and end at 11.30 with racing normally starting between 12.15-12.30. There will be normal age groups apart from 16 and over, this will now be classed as Pro-Am for any 16+ riders with a fee of £7.00. This will be a payback class. Cruisers will be mixed age groups. All other age groups up to 16 will be £5.00.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

135/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Aaron Skow Unknown 0

2. Aaron Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

10-12 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Novice - Results
1.  Christian Addison-Child Unknown 0

1. Christian Addison-Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Unknown 0

4. Fraser Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Canning Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Teela Parkinson Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kimberley Holloway Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

13-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Novice - Results
1.  Tom Jeffries Unknown 0

1. Tom Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Rockley Unknown 0

2. Andrew Rockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ben Atkinson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Kelly Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Payback - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Power Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Luke Gamble Science In Sport.com Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Deane Ashcroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joseph Lumsdon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
16.  Lee Bromfield FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Thomas Cookson Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  William Greaves Unknown 0

2. William Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7-9 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Novice - Results
1.  Devon Hendy Unknown 0

1. Devon Hendy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Rockley Unknown 0

2. Lee Rockley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Roberts Unknown 0

3. Megan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Milnes Avent Bombshell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

2. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jordan Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Howard Unknown 0

5. Callum Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

6. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ryan Booth Unknown 0

7. Ryan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Atkinson Unknown 0

9. Jacob Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Gavin Foster Project 51 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Mike Pardon Charlotteville CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  David Swain Unknown 0

6. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Knowles Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Godfrey Burke Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Phillip Boyle Unknown 0

13. Phillip Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

14. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Timmy Stubbs Unknown 0

15. Timmy Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warren Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  William Fieldhouse Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Damien Norris Unknown N/A 0

10. Damien Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Champs, riders must compete in at least 3 events and 5 to qualify for a trophy. Registration for events start at 10.30 and end at 11.30 with racing normally starting between 12.15-12.30. There will be normal age groups apart from 16 and over, this will now be classed as Pro-Am for any 16+ riders with a fee of £7.00. This will be a payback class. Cruisers will be mixed age groups. All other age groups up to 16 will be £5.00.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 16/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk