Croft Circuit Summer Criterium 2

Closed Circuit , CROFT ON TEES – Tuesday, 04 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Circuit, Croft On Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Unknown 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Aidan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eugene Cross Unknown 0

3. Eugene Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Edmond Unknown D 0

2. James Edmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Taylor Cardus Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maddy Winzer Unknown 0

1. Maddy Winzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Isaac Waton Unknown 0

2. Isaac Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Edmond Unknown 0

1. Lucy Edmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Alder MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Giles Pidcock East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Go Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Results

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 19:15 Go-Race MTB IA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 19:15
Go-Race, MTB IA
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Circuit, Croft On Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Unknown 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Aidan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eugene Cross Unknown 0

3. Eugene Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Edmond Unknown D 0

2. James Edmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Bottomley Fietsen Tempo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Taylor Cardus Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maddy Winzer Unknown 0

1. Maddy Winzer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Isaac Waton Unknown 0

2. Isaac Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Edmond Unknown 0

1. Lucy Edmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Alder MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Giles Pidcock East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Go Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Results

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/08/09 19:15 Go-Race MTB IA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 04/08/09 – 19:15
Go-Race, MTB IA
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk