Beastway Lewisham YuleCross 2016

Cyclo-Cross , LEWISHAM – Tuesday, 27 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

London's newest venue is also its largest for off-road racing. Beckenham Place Park is run by Lewisham Council and with their support, the Beastway Org are delighted to offer an inaugural test event in its extensive and impressive setting. This will be the seasonal event for cyclocross riders and with a Go-Cross category it's also an opportunity to give the sport a try. We were sad to see the Footscray event and venue go, but it's certain this will be a worthy successor. Races for all ages and abilities in a beautiful park with classical mansion.

Beastway Org is a highly experienced crew of volunteers who've branched out to South East London for this venue. We've run national and regional championships as well as the regular Beastway MTB series at Hog Hill which will celebrate its 25th anniversary in 2017. Watch for more events from us in this park through 2017 as well.

We offer entry on the day, but advance entry is the only way to secure your place, and you'll pay less. Races do tend to fill up, so don't leave it too late!

Event Details

Event URN:

407246

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beckenham Place , Beckenham Hill , Lewisham, SE6 3PU
View map

Event Organiser:

Michael Humphreys
beastway@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior M - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Parish Eastgate Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Federico Motta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Fass  Finished 0

16. Tim Fass  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Istvan Varga  Finished 0

26. Istvan Varga  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Unsworth Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Myburgh Aswegen Finished 0

30. Myburgh Aswegen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Lee Sheldon  Finished 0

36. Lee Sheldon  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Junior M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Junior M - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 40-49M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 40-49M - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. John Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Heasman  Finished 0

9. John Heasman  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Coulson Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Pentney  Finished 0

22. Graham Pentney  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dan Justin Finished 0

26. Dan Justin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Freeman Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matt Benfeld Finished 0

30. Matt Benfeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jeremy Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matthew Kemp Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Stephens Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Zach Bramier Finished 0

35. Zach Bramier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Scott Winston Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 50+M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 50+M - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Glenn Harp Finished 0

8. Glenn Harp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Atkinson Finished 0

16. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Raymond Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Crowe Finished N/A 0

18. David Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior/Vet/Jun F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior/Vet/Jun F - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Queen of the Mounta... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Maria David Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lan-Lan Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

10. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Claire Watson Finished 0

11. Claire Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isabella Manton Finished 0

2. Isabella Manton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rowan Fuss Whitgift School Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Adam Collen Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Zak Griffith-Crowe Did not finish 0

13. Zak Griffith-Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie Painter Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sophie Painter Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 12 (short course)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 12 (short course) - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hildegarde Bredemear Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Louis Old Did not finish Under 12 0

11. Louis Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 10 (short course)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 10 (short course) - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bobby Douslis Finished 0

8. Bobby Douslis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

14. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Saifir Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Catrin Marsden Finished 0

18. Catrin Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gus Bredemear Finished 0

20. Gus Bredemear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rosa Day Finished 0

21. Rosa Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Hanks Finished 0

22. Dylan Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timings and race categories are different to the usual league fixtures around London and the SE. This is a test event so make sure you get to the park in plenty of time. You will be impressed!

We aim to get race results and category placings as quickly as possible, with suitable awards depending on numbers entered..

Parking is free inside the park. Please park tidily as guided and leave turning and emergency access clear at all times. Public access is open so we advise you to remain within the marked course areas to leave room for other users.

The Go-Cross event is intended for riders new to the sport, so please come and give it a go whilst learning from the experienced riders around you.

The Races

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:40
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Junior M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:41 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:41
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 40-49M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 50+M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:41 Category C CX Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:41
Category C, CX Band 5
35 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior/Vet/Jun F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:42 Category C CX Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:42
Category C, CX Band 5
35 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:50 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:50
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:50 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:50
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 12 (short course) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:20 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:20
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 10 (short course) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:00 Under 12 None --- 08 mins
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:00
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Go-Cross novice open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:43 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:43

Event Summary

Event Overview

London's newest venue is also its largest for off-road racing. Beckenham Place Park is run by Lewisham Council and with their support, the Beastway Org are delighted to offer an inaugural test event in its extensive and impressive setting. This will be the seasonal event for cyclocross riders and with a Go-Cross category it's also an opportunity to give the sport a try. We were sad to see the Footscray event and venue go, but it's certain this will be a worthy successor. Races for all ages and abilities in a beautiful park with classical mansion.

Beastway Org is a highly experienced crew of volunteers who've branched out to South East London for this venue. We've run national and regional championships as well as the regular Beastway MTB series at Hog Hill which will celebrate its 25th anniversary in 2017. Watch for more events from us in this park through 2017 as well.

We offer entry on the day, but advance entry is the only way to secure your place, and you'll pay less. Races do tend to fill up, so don't leave it too late!

Event Details

Event URN:

407246

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beckenham Place , Beckenham Hill , Lewisham, SE6 3PU
View map

Event Organiser:

Michael Humphreys
beastway@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior M - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Parish Eastgate Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Federico Motta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Fass  Finished 0

16. Tim Fass  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Istvan Varga  Finished 0

26. Istvan Varga  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Unsworth Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Myburgh Aswegen Finished 0

30. Myburgh Aswegen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Lee Sheldon  Finished 0

36. Lee Sheldon  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Junior M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Junior M - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 40-49M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 40-49M - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. John Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Heasman  Finished 0

9. John Heasman  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0

13. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Coulson Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Pentney  Finished 0

22. Graham Pentney  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dan Justin Finished 0

26. Dan Justin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Freeman Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matt Benfeld Finished 0

30. Matt Benfeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jeremy Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matthew Kemp Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Stephens Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Zach Bramier Finished 0

35. Zach Bramier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Scott Winston Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 50+M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 50+M - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Glenn Harp Finished 0

8. Glenn Harp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Atkinson Finished 0

16. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Raymond Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Crowe Finished N/A 0

18. David Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior/Vet/Jun F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior/Vet/Jun F - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Queen of the Mounta... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Maria David Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lan-Lan Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

10. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Claire Watson Finished 0

11. Claire Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isabella Manton Finished 0

2. Isabella Manton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rowan Fuss Whitgift School Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Adam Collen Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Zak Griffith-Crowe Did not finish 0

13. Zak Griffith-Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie Painter Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sophie Painter Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 12 (short course)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 12 (short course) - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hildegarde Bredemear Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Louis Old Did not finish Under 12 0

11. Louis Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 10 (short course)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 10 (short course) - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bobby Douslis Finished 0

8. Bobby Douslis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

14. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Saifir Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Catrin Marsden Finished 0

18. Catrin Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gus Bredemear Finished 0

20. Gus Bredemear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rosa Day Finished 0

21. Rosa Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Hanks Finished 0

22. Dylan Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timings and race categories are different to the usual league fixtures around London and the SE. This is a test event so make sure you get to the park in plenty of time. You will be impressed!

We aim to get race results and category placings as quickly as possible, with suitable awards depending on numbers entered..

Parking is free inside the park. Please park tidily as guided and leave turning and emergency access clear at all times. Public access is open so we advise you to remain within the marked course areas to leave room for other users.

The Go-Cross event is intended for riders new to the sport, so please come and give it a go whilst learning from the experienced riders around you.

The Races

Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:40
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Junior M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:41 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:41
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 40-49M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Veterans 50+M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:41 Category C CX Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:41
Category C, CX Band 5
35 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Senior/Vet/Jun F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:42 Category C CX Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:42
Category C, CX Band 5
35 mins
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:50 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:50
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:50 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:50
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 12 (short course) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:20 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:20
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Under 10 (short course) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:00 Under 12 None --- 08 mins
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:00
Beastway Lewisham YuleCross Go-Cross novice open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:43 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:43

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk