ZipVit / Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough #3

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 27 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

 We are still working on the full programme of events for the morning. Full details will be e-mailed and will be on our website

Event Details

Event URN:

407234

Start Date:

Sat, 27th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Clark www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elliot Tappin Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kerrigan Robb OVB Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The third of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2017. Each will run as an individual event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

 We are still working on the full programme of events for the morning. Full details will be e-mailed and will be on our website

Event Details

Event URN:

407234

Start Date:

Sat, 27th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Clark www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Elliot Tappin Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kerrigan Robb OVB Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hollie Owens Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The third of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2017. Each will run as an individual event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk