John & Dulcie Walker Memorial RR

Road – Sunday, 14 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 20

9. Martin Ford -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David Coulson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

23. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben De Wet Unknown 2nd 14

1. Ben De Wet -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ben De Wet Unknown 3rd 1

1. Ben De Wet -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ben De Wet Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ben De Wet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 5

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 3

8. David Walls -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

9. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Moss Unknown 3rd 0

12. Richard Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  William Jenkins Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 3rd 0

15. Kieran Dineen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

16. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Melik Prologue Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tomasz Klimkowski Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

19. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Mehmet Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Stevens Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Martin Ford Unknown 1st 20

9. Martin Ford -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David Coulson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

23. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben De Wet Unknown 2nd 14

1. Ben De Wet -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ben De Wet Unknown 3rd 1

1. Ben De Wet -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Ben De Wet Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ben De Wet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brian McShane Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 5

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 3

8. David Walls -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

9. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Moss Unknown 3rd 0

12. Richard Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  William Jenkins Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kieran Dineen Unknown 3rd 0

15. Kieran Dineen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

16. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Melik Prologue Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tomasz Klimkowski Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

19. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Mehmet Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Stevens Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk