East Anglian Championships

BMX , Braintree – Saturday, 09 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

755/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Oct 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park BMX Club, Codham Little Park Farm, Codham Park Drive, Beazley End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5JQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Tulloch Team Corridori Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Albrighton UCR Finelines Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Allan Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rick Hayward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rick Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 10-11 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 12-13 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7 and under - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabelle Hallam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Isabelle Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Crisp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Emma Crisp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 25+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 25+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liam Cremin VC Londres Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Kitchen Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 58

7. Joe Kitchen -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Rutter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Luke Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Bryan Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Hastings Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maris Strazdins UCR Finelines Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Jessop Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Freddie Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Rhead Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Phelps Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tim Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Block Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lee Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Ivory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jonathan Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Barney Devereux Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Barney Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Kirby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fees are £8 for 1 class, £12 for 2.

The Races

Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Female 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Female 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Female 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Ladies 25+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

755/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Oct 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park BMX Club, Codham Little Park Farm, Codham Park Drive, Beazley End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5JQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Tulloch Team Corridori Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Albrighton UCR Finelines Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Restall FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Allan Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rick Hayward Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rick Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 10-11 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 12-13 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7 and under - Results
1.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabelle Hallam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Isabelle Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Crisp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Emma Crisp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 25+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 25+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Liam Cremin VC Londres Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Kitchen Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 58

7. Joe Kitchen -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ryan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Rutter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Luke Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Bryan Wrekin Riders Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Hastings Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maris Strazdins UCR Finelines Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Perryman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Jessop Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Mendes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Freddie Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Rhead Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Phelps Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tim Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Block Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lee Block -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Ivory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jonathan Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Barney Devereux Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Barney Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Kirby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fees are £8 for 1 class, £12 for 2.

The Races

Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Female 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Female 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Female 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Ladies 25+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry:
Sat 09/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:45 BMX National B BMX NB ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk