Borderline DH Series Round 4 and Welsh Championships - Presented by Kingud

MTB DH , Oswestry – Saturday, 02 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud will bring to you five top venues throughout England and Wales.

Round 1 - Hamsterley

Round 2 - Antur Stiniog

Round 3 - Llangollen

Round 4 - Revolution Bike Park - Welsh Championships - DOUBLE POINTS!!

Round 5 - Caersws 

Visit www.borderline-events.co.uk for full details

Event Details

Event URN:

407195

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog, Oswestry, SY10 0HJ
View map

Series:

Borderline DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:53:110 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:110
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Elite 00:02:55:030 100

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:030
3.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:56:080 90

3. Robert Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:56:080
4.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:03:04:660 80

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:660
5.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:13:520 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:13:520

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Will Hart Finished Expert 00:02:54:900 120

1. Will Hart -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:900
2.  Nils Williams Finished Expert 00:03:01:110 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:110
3.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:01:180 90

3. David Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:180
4.  Kieran Davies Finished Expert 00:03:01:440 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:440
5.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Expert 00:03:04:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:890
6.  Oliver Watson Team Creation Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:06:770 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:770
7.  Matthew Snape Finished Expert 00:03:07:110 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:110
8.  Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:03:07:910 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:910
9.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:03:08:640 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:640
10.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:09:630 44

10. Edward Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:630
11.  Andrew Cooper Hafren CC Finished Expert 00:03:13:630 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:630
12.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:03:16:060 38

12. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:060
13.  Callum Brookes Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Expert 00:03:16:340 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:340
14.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:16:360 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:360
15.  Neil White Finished Expert 00:03:16:380 32

15. Neil White -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:380
16.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 00:03:22:450 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:450
17.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:03:22:770 28

17. Jake Hancock -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:770

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:03:49:110 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:49:110
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:55:450 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:55:450
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:56:490 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:56:490

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:03:07:170 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:170
2.  Jack Mills Finished Junior 00:03:11:690 100

2. Jack Mills -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:690
3.  William Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:12:740 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:740
4.  Daniel Hole Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 00:03:14:670 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:670
5.  Thomas Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:16:120 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:120
6.  William White Finished Junior 00:03:19:320 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:320
7.  Luke Knight Finished Junior 00:03:21:420 0

7. Luke Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:420
8.  Will Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:35:780 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:780
9.  William Easey Finished Junior 00:03:36:150 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:36:150
10.  Harry Collinge Finished N/A 00:03:37:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:420
11.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Finished Youth 00:04:36:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:36:460

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:18:450 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:18:450
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:03:21:220 100

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:21:220
3.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:22:260 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:22:260
4.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:03:31:390 80

4. Tom Spencer -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:31:390
5.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:870 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:870
6.  Charlie Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:910 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:910
7.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:050 56

7. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:050
8.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:910 52

8. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:910
9.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:03:50:530 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:50:530
10.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:04:17:540 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:17:540
11.  Alfie Lloyd Finished Youth 00:04:18:120 0

11. Alfie Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:120
12.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:04:23:780 0

12. Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:780
13.  Charles Holt Finished Juvenile 00:06:42:700 36

13. Charles Holt -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:42:700

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:08:240 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:240
2.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:09:290 100

2. Mark Neal -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:290
3.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 00:03:22:970 90

3. Ian Hampson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:970
4.  Carl Teather Finished Master 00:03:24:200 80

4. Carl Teather -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:200
5.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:03:28:480 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:28:480
6.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:03:30:580 0

6. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:580
7.  David Moore Finished 00:03:32:480 0

7. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:480
8.  Liam Moroney Finished 00:03:34:710 0

8. Liam Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:710
9.  Steve Jones Finished 00:03:37:270 0

9. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:270
10.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:03:40:320 0

10. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:320
11.  Ben Horne Finished Master 00:03:41:090 40

11. Ben Horne -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:090
12.  Adam Lehir Finished 00:03:44:500 0

12. Adam Lehir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:500
13.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:03:44:910 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:910
14.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:03:49:060 34

14. Simon Dobson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:060
15.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:04:01:420 32

15. Colin Edge -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:420
16.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:04:04:100 30

16. James Greaves -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:100
17.  Lee Rann Finished 00:04:05:410 0

17. Lee Rann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:410
18.  Phil Summerbell Finished 00:04:05:860 0

18. Phil Summerbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:860
19.  David Addison Finished 00:04:18:260 0

19. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:260
20.  Joseph Boswell Brent BMX Club Finished Master 00:04:19:690 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:19:690
21.  Gareth Johnson Finished N/A 00:04:20:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:20:080
22.  John Coles Finished N/A 00:04:21:160 0

22. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:160
23.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:04:34:090 0

23. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:34:090
24.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:07:11:240 0

24. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:11:240

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Cai Grocott Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:03:04:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:410
2.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:03:09:760 100

2. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:760
3.  Zac Lesler Finished 00:03:11:750 0

3. Zac Lesler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:750
4.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:12:800 80

4. Sam Faux -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:800
5.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:03:13:090 72

5. James Gant -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:090
6.  Will Welford Finished 00:03:13:500 0

6. Will Welford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:500
7.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:03:17:390 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:390
8.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:03:19:570 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:570
9.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:19:900 48

9. Jim Stanley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:900
10.  James Corbett Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:23:720 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:720
11.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:25:170 40

11. Alex Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:170
12.  Alex Cartwright Finished Senior 00:03:25:800 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:800
13.  Mathew Sanders Finished Senior 00:03:28:020 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:020
14.  Josh Gardner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Senior 00:03:28:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:070
15.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:03:29:280 0

15. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:280
16.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:03:30:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:220
17.  William Elliott Finished 00:03:30:620 0

17. William Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:620
18.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:33:230 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:230
19.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:38:870 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:870
20.  David Black Finished Senior 00:03:39:420 22

20. David Black -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:420
21.  Matthew Davies Finished Senior 00:03:39:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:620
22.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:03:41:270 0

22. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:270
23.  David Williams Finished 00:03:44:810 0

23. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:810
24.  Geraint Breeze Finished Senior 00:03:45:670 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:670
25.  Scott Taylor Finished 00:03:47:990 0

25. Scott Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:990
26.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:03:48:190 0

26. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:190
27.  karl taylor Finished 00:03:53:690 0

27. karl taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:690
28.  Tom Shaw Finished Senior 00:03:56:620 6

28. Tom Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:620
29.  Euan Speirits Finished Senior 00:03:58:690 4

29. Euan Speirits -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:690
30.  Joe Graham Finished 00:03:58:970 0

30. Joe Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:970
31.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:04:02:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:02:960
32.  Tom Smith Finished Senior 00:04:07:060 0

32. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:07:060
33.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:04:29:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:29:670
34.  Doltan Shannon Finished Senior 00:04:30:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:30:520
35.  Christopher Thomas Finished 00:04:33:720 0

35. Christopher Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:720
36.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:04:35:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:35:410
37.  Danny Bateman Finished 00:06:08:520 0

37. Danny Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:520
38.  Josh Dallimore Finished 00:09:20:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:20:890

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:03:18:730 120

1. Kris Lord -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:730
2.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Veteran 00:03:24:250 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:24:250
3.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:03:37:930 90

3. Mark Croxall -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:930
4.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:03:38:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:38:340
5.  Andy Luffman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:03:39:870 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:870
6.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:03:41:670 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:670
7.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:03:45:970 56

7. Matt Dean -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:45:970
8.  Stuart Dancer Finished N/A 00:03:57:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:630
9.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:04:04:880 48

9. Mark Holland -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:880
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:06:790 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:06:790
11.  Spencer Burton Finished N/A 00:04:18:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:18:170
12.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:04:19:070 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:19:070
13.  Thor Atkinson Finished N/A 00:05:12:430 36

13. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:12:430

Women - Exact categories decided on weekend

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:04:06:600 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:06:600
2.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Elite 00:04:27:170 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:170
3.  Monika Mixova Finished 00:04:52:610 0

3. Monika Mixova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:610
4.  Pasca Nichilson Finished Senior 00:05:12:320 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:12:320
5.  Jane Davis Finished Veteran 00:05:28:670 120

5. Jane Davis -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:28:670
6.  Pip Evans Finished Senior 00:05:29:950 100

6. Pip Evans -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:29:950
7.  K-Francene Shaw Finished 00:06:57:160 0

7. K-Francene Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:57:160

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:03:03:200 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:200
2.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:03:530 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:530
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:03:03:950 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:950
4.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:15:010 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:010
5.  Rhys Barter Finished Youth 00:03:18:220 72

5. Rhys Barter -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:220
6.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:03:21:700 64

6. Harry Lawley -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:21:700
7.  Ewan Carlton-whitaker Finished 00:03:23:010 0

7. Ewan Carlton-whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:010
8.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:24:680 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:680
9.  Reece Pickersgill Finished Youth 00:03:33:080 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:080
10.  Lewis Brown Finished Youth 00:03:35:960 44

10. Lewis Brown -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:960
11.  Tyla Rosser Finished Youth --- 40

11. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:03:43:090 38

12. Sonny Goode -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:090
13.  Felix Meade Finished 00:03:47:140 0

13. Felix Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:140
14.  Mitchell Dancer Finished 00:03:49:270 0

14. Mitchell Dancer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:270
15.  Ethan Pickett Finished Youth 00:03:49:680 32

15. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:680
16.  Moacyr Atkinson Joe's Bikes Finished Youth 00:03:56:270 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:56:270
17.  Brad Hill Finished Youth 00:03:58:860 28

17. Brad Hill -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:860
18.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:03:58:930 26

18. Callum Rhead -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:930
19.  Matthew Wilson Finished 00:04:14:590 0

19. Matthew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:590
20.  Jack Thorn Finished 00:04:19:560 0

20. Jack Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:560
21.  Harry Thompson Finished 00:04:49:580 0

21. Harry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:49:580
22.  Adam Owen Finished Youth 00:05:58:290 18

22. Adam Owen -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:58:290

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-event email will be sent out on the Wednesday before each event.  Info will detail parking, camping and all relevent information for the upcoming event.

The Races

SUNDAY ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Senior, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Senior, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud will bring to you five top venues throughout England and Wales.

Round 1 - Hamsterley

Round 2 - Antur Stiniog

Round 3 - Llangollen

Round 4 - Revolution Bike Park - Welsh Championships - DOUBLE POINTS!!

Round 5 - Caersws 

Visit www.borderline-events.co.uk for full details

Event Details

Event URN:

407195

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Revolution Bike Park, Llangynog, Oswestry, SY10 0HJ
View map

Series:

Borderline DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:53:110 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:110
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Elite 00:02:55:030 100

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:030
3.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:56:080 90

3. Robert Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:56:080
4.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:03:04:660 80

4. Leon Rosser -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:660
5.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:13:520 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:13:520

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Will Hart Finished Expert 00:02:54:900 120

1. Will Hart -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:900
2.  Nils Williams Finished Expert 00:03:01:110 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:110
3.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:03:01:180 90

3. David Smith -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:180
4.  Kieran Davies Finished Expert 00:03:01:440 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:440
5.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Expert 00:03:04:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:890
6.  Oliver Watson Team Creation Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:06:770 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:770
7.  Matthew Snape Finished Expert 00:03:07:110 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:110
8.  Reece Langhorn Finished Expert 00:03:07:910 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:910
9.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:03:08:640 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:640
10.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:09:630 44

10. Edward Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:630
11.  Andrew Cooper Hafren CC Finished Expert 00:03:13:630 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:630
12.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:03:16:060 38

12. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:060
13.  Callum Brookes Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Expert 00:03:16:340 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:340
14.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:03:16:360 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:360
15.  Neil White Finished Expert 00:03:16:380 32

15. Neil White -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:380
16.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 00:03:22:450 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:450
17.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:03:22:770 28

17. Jake Hancock -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:770

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:03:49:110 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:49:110
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:55:450 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:55:450
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:56:490 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:56:490

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Junior 00:03:07:170 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:170
2.  Jack Mills Finished Junior 00:03:11:690 100

2. Jack Mills -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:690
3.  William Thompson Finished Junior 00:03:12:740 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:740
4.  Daniel Hole Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 00:03:14:670 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:670
5.  Thomas Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:16:120 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:120
6.  William White Finished Junior 00:03:19:320 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:320
7.  Luke Knight Finished Junior 00:03:21:420 0

7. Luke Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:420
8.  Will Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:35:780 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:780
9.  William Easey Finished Junior 00:03:36:150 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:36:150
10.  Harry Collinge Finished N/A 00:03:37:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:420
11.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Finished Youth 00:04:36:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:36:460

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:18:450 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:18:450
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:03:21:220 100

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:21:220
3.  Daniel Cope Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:22:260 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:22:260
4.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:03:31:390 80

4. Tom Spencer -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:31:390
5.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:870 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:870
6.  Charlie Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:910 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:910
7.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:050 56

7. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:050
8.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:910 52

8. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:910
9.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:03:50:530 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:50:530
10.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:04:17:540 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:17:540
11.  Alfie Lloyd Finished Youth 00:04:18:120 0

11. Alfie Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:120
12.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:04:23:780 0

12. Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:780
13.  Charles Holt Finished Juvenile 00:06:42:700 36

13. Charles Holt -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:42:700

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jason Shill Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Master 00:03:08:240 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:240
2.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:03:09:290 100

2. Mark Neal -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:290
3.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 00:03:22:970 90

3. Ian Hampson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:970
4.  Carl Teather Finished Master 00:03:24:200 80

4. Carl Teather -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:24:200
5.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:03:28:480 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:28:480
6.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:03:30:580 0

6. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:580
7.  David Moore Finished 00:03:32:480 0

7. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:480
8.  Liam Moroney Finished 00:03:34:710 0

8. Liam Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:710
9.  Steve Jones Finished 00:03:37:270 0

9. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:270
10.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:03:40:320 0

10. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:320
11.  Ben Horne Finished Master 00:03:41:090 40

11. Ben Horne -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:090
12.  Adam Lehir Finished 00:03:44:500 0

12. Adam Lehir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:500
13.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:03:44:910 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:910
14.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:03:49:060 34

14. Simon Dobson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:060
15.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:04:01:420 32

15. Colin Edge -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:420
16.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:04:04:100 30

16. James Greaves -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:100
17.  Lee Rann Finished 00:04:05:410 0

17. Lee Rann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:410
18.  Phil Summerbell Finished 00:04:05:860 0

18. Phil Summerbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:860
19.  David Addison Finished 00:04:18:260 0

19. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:260
20.  Joseph Boswell Brent BMX Club Finished Master 00:04:19:690 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:19:690
21.  Gareth Johnson Finished N/A 00:04:20:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:20:080
22.  John Coles Finished N/A 00:04:21:160 0

22. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:160
23.  Ben Robinson Finished 00:04:34:090 0

23. Ben Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:34:090
24.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:07:11:240 0

24. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:11:240

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Cai Grocott Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:03:04:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:410
2.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:03:09:760 100

2. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:760
3.  Zac Lesler Finished 00:03:11:750 0

3. Zac Lesler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:750
4.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:12:800 80

4. Sam Faux -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:800
5.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:03:13:090 72

5. James Gant -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:090
6.  Will Welford Finished 00:03:13:500 0

6. Will Welford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:500
7.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:03:17:390 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:390
8.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 00:03:19:570 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:570
9.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:19:900 48

9. Jim Stanley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:900
10.  James Corbett Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:23:720 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:720
11.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:25:170 40

11. Alex Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:170
12.  Alex Cartwright Finished Senior 00:03:25:800 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:800
13.  Mathew Sanders Finished Senior 00:03:28:020 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:020
14.  Josh Gardner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Senior 00:03:28:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:070
15.  Jamie Wilson Finished 00:03:29:280 0

15. Jamie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:280
16.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:03:30:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:220
17.  William Elliott Finished 00:03:30:620 0

17. William Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:620
18.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:03:33:230 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:230
19.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:03:38:870 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:870
20.  David Black Finished Senior 00:03:39:420 22

20. David Black -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:420
21.  Matthew Davies Finished Senior 00:03:39:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:620
22.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:03:41:270 0

22. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:270
23.  David Williams Finished 00:03:44:810 0

23. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:810
24.  Geraint Breeze Finished Senior 00:03:45:670 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:670
25.  Scott Taylor Finished 00:03:47:990 0

25. Scott Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:990
26.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:03:48:190 0

26. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:190
27.  karl taylor Finished 00:03:53:690 0

27. karl taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:690
28.  Tom Shaw Finished Senior 00:03:56:620 6

28. Tom Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:620
29.  Euan Speirits Finished Senior 00:03:58:690 4

29. Euan Speirits -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:690
30.  Joe Graham Finished 00:03:58:970 0

30. Joe Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:970
31.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:04:02:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:02:960
32.  Tom Smith Finished Senior 00:04:07:060 0

32. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:07:060
33.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:04:29:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:29:670
34.  Doltan Shannon Finished Senior 00:04:30:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:30:520
35.  Christopher Thomas Finished 00:04:33:720 0

35. Christopher Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:720
36.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:04:35:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:35:410
37.  Danny Bateman Finished 00:06:08:520 0

37. Danny Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:520
38.  Josh Dallimore Finished 00:09:20:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:20:890

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:03:18:730 120

1. Kris Lord -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:730
2.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Veteran 00:03:24:250 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:24:250
3.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 00:03:37:930 90

3. Mark Croxall -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:930
4.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:03:38:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:38:340
5.  Andy Luffman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:03:39:870 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:870
6.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:03:41:670 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:670
7.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:03:45:970 56

7. Matt Dean -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:45:970
8.  Stuart Dancer Finished N/A 00:03:57:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:630
9.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:04:04:880 48

9. Mark Holland -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:880
10.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:06:790 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:06:790
11.  Spencer Burton Finished N/A 00:04:18:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:18:170
12.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:04:19:070 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:19:070
13.  Thor Atkinson Finished N/A 00:05:12:430 36

13. Thor Atkinson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:12:430

Women - Exact categories decided on weekend

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 00:04:06:600 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:06:600
2.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Elite 00:04:27:170 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:170
3.  Monika Mixova Finished 00:04:52:610 0

3. Monika Mixova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:610
4.  Pasca Nichilson Finished Senior 00:05:12:320 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:12:320
5.  Jane Davis Finished Veteran 00:05:28:670 120

5. Jane Davis -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:28:670
6.  Pip Evans Finished Senior 00:05:29:950 100

6. Pip Evans -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:29:950
7.  K-Francene Shaw Finished 00:06:57:160 0

7. K-Francene Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:57:160

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Youth 00:03:03:200 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:200
2.  James Elliott Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:03:530 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:530
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Youth 00:03:03:950 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:950
4.  Luke Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:15:010 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:010
5.  Rhys Barter Finished Youth 00:03:18:220 72

5. Rhys Barter -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:220
6.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:03:21:700 64

6. Harry Lawley -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:21:700
7.  Ewan Carlton-whitaker Finished 00:03:23:010 0

7. Ewan Carlton-whitaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:010
8.  Joe Mumford Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:24:680 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:680
9.  Reece Pickersgill Finished Youth 00:03:33:080 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:080
10.  Lewis Brown Finished Youth 00:03:35:960 44

10. Lewis Brown -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:960
11.  Tyla Rosser Finished Youth --- 40

11. Tyla Rosser -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sonny Goode Finished Youth 00:03:43:090 38

12. Sonny Goode -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:090
13.  Felix Meade Finished 00:03:47:140 0

13. Felix Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:140
14.  Mitchell Dancer Finished 00:03:49:270 0

14. Mitchell Dancer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:270
15.  Ethan Pickett Finished Youth 00:03:49:680 32

15. Ethan Pickett -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:680
16.  Moacyr Atkinson Joe's Bikes Finished Youth 00:03:56:270 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:56:270
17.  Brad Hill Finished Youth 00:03:58:860 28

17. Brad Hill -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:860
18.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:03:58:930 26

18. Callum Rhead -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:930
19.  Matthew Wilson Finished 00:04:14:590 0

19. Matthew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:590
20.  Jack Thorn Finished 00:04:19:560 0

20. Jack Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:560
21.  Harry Thompson Finished 00:04:49:580 0

21. Harry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:49:580
22.  Adam Owen Finished Youth 00:05:58:290 18

22. Adam Owen -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:58:290

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-event email will be sent out on the Wednesday before each event.  Info will detail parking, camping and all relevent information for the upcoming event.

The Races

SUNDAY ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Senior, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Senior, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk