Borderline DH Series Round 2 Presented by Kingud

MTB DH , Blaenau Ffestiniog – Saturday, 20 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud will bring to you five top venues throughout England and Wales.

Round 1 - Hamsterley

Round 2 - Antur Stiniog

Round 3 - Llangollen

Round 4 - Revolution Bike Park

Round 5 - Caersws 

Visit www.borderline-events.co.uk for full details

Event Details

Event URN:

407193

Start Date:

Sat, 20th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Antur Stiniog MTB Centre, Llechwedd Slate Mines, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd, LL41 3NB

View map

Series:

Borderline DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:22:020 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:020
2.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:02:22:780 50

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:780
3.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:24:010 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:24:010
4.  Josh Morris Finished Elite 00:02:31:700 40

4. Josh Morris -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:700
5.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:31:720 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:720
6.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:34:210 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:210

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:02:32:480 60

1. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:480
2.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:02:32:820 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:820
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:34:600 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:600
4.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:35:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:800
5.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 00:02:36:490 36

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:490
6.  Matthew Snape Finished Expert 00:02:36:630 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:630
7.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:02:37:130 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:130
8.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:02:38:130 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:130
9.  Chris Bland Finished Expert 00:02:40:050 24

9. Chris Bland -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:050
10.  Nils Williams Finished Expert 00:02:40:250 22

10. Nils Williams -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:250
11.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:40:320 20

11. Jake Hancock -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:320

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:02:56:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:56:740
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:00:050 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:00:050
3.  Chris Jones Finished 00:03:02:550 0

3. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:550
4.  Pete Windsor Finished 00:03:12:460 0

4. Pete Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:460
5.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:03:14:710 36

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:14:710
6.  Simon Roe Finished 00:03:47:810 0

6. Simon Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:810

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Drew Alker Finished Junior 00:02:44:850 60

1. Drew Alker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:850
2.  Joseph Lowe Finished Junior 00:02:52:990 50

2. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:990
3.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:02:54:670 45

3. Oscar Home -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:670
4.  Rhys Murray Finished 00:02:57:630 0

4. Rhys Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:630
5.  Alfie Ridout Finished Junior 00:03:01:400 36

5. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:400
6.  Daniel Humphreys Finished Junior 00:03:11:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:710
7.  Aaron Jones Finished 00:03:22:780 0

7. Aaron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:780
8.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Finished Youth 00:03:53:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:370

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:990 60

1. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:990
2.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:820 50

2. Tom Spencer -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:56:820
3.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:980 45

3. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:980
4.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:04:070 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:04:070
5.  Josh Bowman Finished Juvenile 00:03:04:980 36

5. Josh Bowman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:04:980
6.  Sam Crone Finished Juvenile 00:03:08:310 32

6. Sam Crone -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:08:310
7.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:03:11:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:11:900
8.  Alfie Korobczyc Finished 00:03:31:200 0

8. Alfie Korobczyc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:200
9.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:03:32:510 0

9. Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:510

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 00:02:40:590 60

1. Ian Hampson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:590
2.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:02:42:820 50

2. Lee Rayton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:820
3.  Kirk Whittle Finished 00:02:43:150 0

3. Kirk Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:150
4.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:02:44:400 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:400
5.  Alastair Ward York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:02:45:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:800
6.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:02:47:270 32

6. Neil Farmery -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:270
7.  Simon Pemberton Transition Race Team Finished 00:02:47:620 0

7. Simon Pemberton - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:620
8.  Mark Antrobus Finished N/A 00:02:50:540 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:540
9.  Andy Lund Finished N/A 00:02:50:880 0

9. Andy Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:880
10.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:02:52:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:520
11.  David Moore Finished 00:02:52:640 0

11. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:640
12.  Liam Moroney Finished 00:02:55:930 0

12. Liam Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:930
13.  Tom Laws Finished 00:02:56:020 0

13. Tom Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:020
14.  Iwan Jones Finished Master 00:02:57:290 17

14. Iwan Jones -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:290
15.  Tom Little Finished 00:02:59:000 0

15. Tom Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:000
16.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:03:00:100 15

16. Aled Williams -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:100
17.  John Coles Finished N/A 00:03:00:130 0

17. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:130
18.  Colin Edge Islington Cycling Club Finished Master 00:03:00:180 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:180
19.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:03:00:310 12

19. James Greaves -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:310
20.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:03:01:230 11

20. Daniel Braund -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:01:230
21.  David Addison Finished 00:03:02:160 0

21. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:160
22.  Scott Griffith Finished 00:03:02:270 0

22. Scott Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:270
23.  Daniel Jones Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:03:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:710
24.  David Swale Entire Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:05:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:240
25.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:03:05:640 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:640
26.  Phil Summerbell Finished N/A 00:03:05:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:690
27.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:06:850 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:850
28.  Michal Jankowiak Finished 00:03:07:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:030
29.  James Mitchell Finished 00:03:07:560 0

29. James Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:560
30.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:03:09:240 0

30. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:240
31.  Joseph Boswell Brent BMX Club Finished Master 00:03:09:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:690
32.  Antony Dalton Finished 00:03:10:350 0

32. Antony Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:350
33.  Mark Pitts Finished N/A 00:03:10:430 0

33. Mark Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:430
34.  Michael Hincks Finished 00:03:10:530 0

34. Michael Hincks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:530
35.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:03:12:480 0

35. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:480
36.  Jamie Buchanan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:16:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:600
37.  Matt Edwards Finished 00:03:20:000 0

37. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:000
38.  Stuart Kitching Finished Master 00:03:22:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:330
39.  Samuel Jones Finished N/A 00:03:33:380 0

39. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:380
40.  Richard Hazeldine Finished 00:03:39:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:100

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:38:040 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:040
2.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:02:38:730 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:730
3.  Kyle Farrow Finished Senior 00:02:38:730 45

3. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:730
4.  Jake Paddon Finished 00:02:38:940 0

4. Jake Paddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:940
5.  Zachary Lester Finished N/A 00:02:40:250 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:250
6.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:40:410 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:410
7.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:41:990 28

7. Sam Faux -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:990
8.  Andy Noakley Finished N/A 00:02:42:410 0

8. Andy Noakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:410
9.  Mathew Sanders Finished Senior 00:02:42:610 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:610
10.  Jack Jenkins Finished Senior 00:02:46:110 22

10. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:110
11.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:46:370 20

11. Jim Stanley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:370
12.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:02:46:940 0

12. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:940
13.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:02:47:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:700
14.  Lewis Bateman Finished 00:02:47:990 0

14. Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:990
15.  Danny Moore Finished Senior 00:02:48:220 16

15. Danny Moore -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:220
16.  Ant Hale Finished 00:02:48:560 0

16. Ant Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:560
17.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Expert 00:02:49:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:240
18.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:02:49:520 13

18. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:520
19.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:02:49:690 0

19. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:690
20.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:50:280 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:280
21.  Tom Owen Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 00:02:51:380 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:380
22.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:02:52:760 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:760
23.  Joe Snape Finished 00:02:54:960 0

23. Joe Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:960
24.  Nicholas Tamplin Finished 00:02:55:140 0

24. Nicholas Tamplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:140
25.  Llyr Williams Finished N/A 00:02:56:140 0

25. Llyr Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:56:140
26.  karl taylor Finished 00:02:57:310 0

26. karl taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:310
27.  John Sinclair University of York CC Finished N/A 00:02:58:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:210
28.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:02:58:530 0

28. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:530
29.  Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:02:58:870 0

29. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:870
30.  Matt Nicholls Finished 00:03:00:460 0

30. Matt Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:460
31.  Dale Ratcliffe Finished 00:03:00:560 0

31. Dale Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:560
32.  George Roberts Finished Senior 00:03:00:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:610
33.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:03:01:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:030
34.  Will Coates Finished 00:03:01:930 0

34. Will Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:930
35.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:03:03:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:480
36.  Jake Lloyd Finished 00:03:03:960 0

36. Jake Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:960
37.  scott lewis Finished 00:03:03:990 0

37. scott lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:990
38.  Michael Pollard Finished 00:03:06:000 0

38. Michael Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:000
39.  Callum Rostron Finished 00:03:06:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:230
40.  Steven McAlpine Finished 00:03:06:560 0

40. Steven McAlpine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:560
41.  Miles Hill Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:10:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:490
42.  Jack Thomson Finished N/A 00:03:11:020 0

42. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:020
43.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:11:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:250
44.  christopher thomas Finished 00:03:13:470 0

44. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:470
45.  David Williams Finished 00:03:15:400 0

45. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:400
46.  Richard Verden 365velo Racing club Finished Senior 00:03:17:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:070
47.  Andrew Bartles-Smith Finished Senior 00:03:30:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:130
48.  Matt Williams Finished 00:03:56:710 0

48. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:710

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:46:260 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:260
2.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Veteran 00:02:47:910 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:47:910
3.  Jonny Stott Finished 00:02:48:450 0

3. Jonny Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:450
4.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:02:50:400 40

4. Andy Marsh -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:400
5.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Veteran 00:02:51:660 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:51:660
6.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:02:53:290 32

6. Matt Dean -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:290
7.  David Cocker Finished 00:02:53:940 0

7. David Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:940
8.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:54:830 0

8. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:830
9.  Matthew Love Finished 00:02:58:520 0

9. Matthew Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:520
10.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:03:01:700 22

10. Craig Brooker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:01:700
11.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:03:01:730 0

11. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:730
12.  Richard Coxhead Finished 00:03:04:600 0

12. Richard Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:600
13.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:03:07:610 18

13. Mark Holland -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:07:610
14.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:03:10:150 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:150
15.  John Hamilton Finished 00:03:15:550 0

15. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:550
16.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:03:21:900 0

16. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:900
17.  Peter Davies Finished 00:03:28:430 0

17. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:430

Women - Exact categories decided on weekend

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend - Results
1.  Eve Brookes Finished Youth 00:03:19:810 60

1. Eve Brookes -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:810
2.  Pip Evans Finished Senior 00:03:39:190 60

2. Pip Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:190
3.  Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles Finished Senior 00:04:01:960 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:960

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:02:50:930 60

1. Harry Lawley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:930
2.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:02:51:040 50

2. Harry Fisher -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:040
3.  Reece Pickersgill Finished Youth 00:02:52:180 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:180
4.  Ossian Webber Finished 00:02:57:260 0

4. Ossian Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:260
5.  Elis Roberts Finished Youth 00:02:58:130 36

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:130
6.  Alex Mccabe Finished Juvenile 00:03:03:660 0

6. Alex Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:03:660
7.  Adam Pybus Finished 00:03:08:970 0

7. Adam Pybus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:970
8.  Brad Hill Finished Youth 00:03:09:970 26

8. Brad Hill -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:09:970
9.  Jacob Blackburn Finished Youth 00:03:10:270 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:270
10.  William Shaw Finished Youth 00:03:15:100 22

10. William Shaw -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:100
11.  Matthew Wilson Finished 00:03:15:460 0

11. Matthew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:460
12.  Morgan Webb Finished Youth 00:03:20:010 19

12. Morgan Webb -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:20:010
13.  Jack Thorn Finished 00:03:20:650 0

13. Jack Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:650
14.  Harry Thompson Finished 00:03:30:120 0

14. Harry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:120
15.  Conor Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:39:030 16

15. Conor Roberts -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:030

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-event email will be sent out on the Wednesday before each event.  Info will detail parking, camping and all relevent information for the upcoming event.

The Races

SUNDAY ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/05/17 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud will bring to you five top venues throughout England and Wales.

Round 1 - Hamsterley

Round 2 - Antur Stiniog

Round 3 - Llangollen

Round 4 - Revolution Bike Park

Round 5 - Caersws 

Visit www.borderline-events.co.uk for full details

Event Details

Event URN:

407193

Start Date:

Sat, 20th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Antur Stiniog MTB Centre, Llechwedd Slate Mines, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd, LL41 3NB

View map

Series:

Borderline DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:22:020 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:020
2.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:02:22:780 50

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:22:780
3.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:24:010 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:24:010
4.  Josh Morris Finished Elite 00:02:31:700 40

4. Josh Morris -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:700
5.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:31:720 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:720
6.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:34:210 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:210

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:02:32:480 60

1. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:480
2.  Nathan Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:02:32:820 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:32:820
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:34:600 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:600
4.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:35:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:800
5.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 00:02:36:490 36

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:490
6.  Matthew Snape Finished Expert 00:02:36:630 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:630
7.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Expert 00:02:37:130 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:37:130
8.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:02:38:130 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:130
9.  Chris Bland Finished Expert 00:02:40:050 24

9. Chris Bland -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:050
10.  Nils Williams Finished Expert 00:02:40:250 22

10. Nils Williams -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:250
11.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:02:40:320 20

11. Jake Hancock -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:40:320

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Paul Le Maitre Finished G/Vet 00:02:56:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:56:740
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:00:050 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:00:050
3.  Chris Jones Finished 00:03:02:550 0

3. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:550
4.  Pete Windsor Finished 00:03:12:460 0

4. Pete Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:460
5.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:03:14:710 36

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:14:710
6.  Simon Roe Finished 00:03:47:810 0

6. Simon Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:810

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Drew Alker Finished Junior 00:02:44:850 60

1. Drew Alker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:850
2.  Joseph Lowe Finished Junior 00:02:52:990 50

2. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:990
3.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:02:54:670 45

3. Oscar Home -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:670
4.  Rhys Murray Finished 00:02:57:630 0

4. Rhys Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:630
5.  Alfie Ridout Finished Junior 00:03:01:400 36

5. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:400
6.  Daniel Humphreys Finished Junior 00:03:11:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:710
7.  Aaron Jones Finished 00:03:22:780 0

7. Aaron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:780
8.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Finished Youth 00:03:53:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:370

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:990 60

1. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:55:990
2.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:820 50

2. Tom Spencer -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:56:820
3.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:980 45

3. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:980
4.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:04:070 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:04:070
5.  Josh Bowman Finished Juvenile 00:03:04:980 36

5. Josh Bowman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:04:980
6.  Sam Crone Finished Juvenile 00:03:08:310 32

6. Sam Crone -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:08:310
7.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:03:11:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:11:900
8.  Alfie Korobczyc Finished 00:03:31:200 0

8. Alfie Korobczyc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:200
9.  Dan Cartwright Finished 00:03:32:510 0

9. Dan Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:510

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 00:02:40:590 60

1. Ian Hampson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:40:590
2.  Lee Rayton Finished Master 00:02:42:820 50

2. Lee Rayton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:820
3.  Kirk Whittle Finished 00:02:43:150 0

3. Kirk Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:150
4.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:02:44:400 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:44:400
5.  Alastair Ward York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:02:45:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:800
6.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:02:47:270 32

6. Neil Farmery -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:270
7.  Simon Pemberton Transition Race Team Finished 00:02:47:620 0

7. Simon Pemberton - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:620
8.  Mark Antrobus Finished N/A 00:02:50:540 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:540
9.  Andy Lund Finished N/A 00:02:50:880 0

9. Andy Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:880
10.  James Dalleywater Finished Master 00:02:52:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:520
11.  David Moore Finished 00:02:52:640 0

11. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:640
12.  Liam Moroney Finished 00:02:55:930 0

12. Liam Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:930
13.  Tom Laws Finished 00:02:56:020 0

13. Tom Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:020
14.  Iwan Jones Finished Master 00:02:57:290 17

14. Iwan Jones -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:290
15.  Tom Little Finished 00:02:59:000 0

15. Tom Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:000
16.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:03:00:100 15

16. Aled Williams -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:100
17.  John Coles Finished N/A 00:03:00:130 0

17. John Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:130
18.  Colin Edge Islington Cycling Club Finished Master 00:03:00:180 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:180
19.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:03:00:310 12

19. James Greaves -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:310
20.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:03:01:230 11

20. Daniel Braund -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:01:230
21.  David Addison Finished 00:03:02:160 0

21. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:160
22.  Scott Griffith Finished 00:03:02:270 0

22. Scott Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:02:270
23.  Daniel Jones Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:03:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:710
24.  David Swale Entire Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:05:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:240
25.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:03:05:640 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:640
26.  Phil Summerbell Finished N/A 00:03:05:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:690
27.  Anthony Temple Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:06:850 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:850
28.  Michal Jankowiak Finished 00:03:07:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:030
29.  James Mitchell Finished 00:03:07:560 0

29. James Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:560
30.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:03:09:240 0

30. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:240
31.  Joseph Boswell Brent BMX Club Finished Master 00:03:09:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:690
32.  Antony Dalton Finished 00:03:10:350 0

32. Antony Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:350
33.  Mark Pitts Finished N/A 00:03:10:430 0

33. Mark Pitts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:430
34.  Michael Hincks Finished 00:03:10:530 0

34. Michael Hincks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:530
35.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:03:12:480 0

35. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:480
36.  Jamie Buchanan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:16:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:600
37.  Matt Edwards Finished 00:03:20:000 0

37. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:000
38.  Stuart Kitching Finished Master 00:03:22:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:330
39.  Samuel Jones Finished N/A 00:03:33:380 0

39. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:380
40.  Richard Hazeldine Finished 00:03:39:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:100

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:38:040 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:040
2.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:02:38:730 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:730
3.  Kyle Farrow Finished Senior 00:02:38:730 45

3. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:730
4.  Jake Paddon Finished 00:02:38:940 0

4. Jake Paddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:940
5.  Zachary Lester Finished N/A 00:02:40:250 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:250
6.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:40:410 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:410
7.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:41:990 28

7. Sam Faux -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:990
8.  Andy Noakley Finished N/A 00:02:42:410 0

8. Andy Noakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:410
9.  Mathew Sanders Finished Senior 00:02:42:610 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:610
10.  Jack Jenkins Finished Senior 00:02:46:110 22

10. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:110
11.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:46:370 20

11. Jim Stanley -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:370
12.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:02:46:940 0

12. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:940
13.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:02:47:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:700
14.  Lewis Bateman Finished 00:02:47:990 0

14. Lewis Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:990
15.  Danny Moore Finished Senior 00:02:48:220 16

15. Danny Moore -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:220
16.  Ant Hale Finished 00:02:48:560 0

16. Ant Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:560
17.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Expert 00:02:49:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:240
18.  Charlie Flynn Finished Senior 00:02:49:520 13

18. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:520
19.  Ben Stokes Finished 00:02:49:690 0

19. Ben Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:690
20.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:02:50:280 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:280
21.  Tom Owen Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 00:02:51:380 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:380
22.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:02:52:760 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:760
23.  Joe Snape Finished 00:02:54:960 0

23. Joe Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:960
24.  Nicholas Tamplin Finished 00:02:55:140 0

24. Nicholas Tamplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:140
25.  Llyr Williams Finished N/A 00:02:56:140 0

25. Llyr Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:56:140
26.  karl taylor Finished 00:02:57:310 0

26. karl taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:310
27.  John Sinclair University of York CC Finished N/A 00:02:58:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:210
28.  Ashley Evans Finished 00:02:58:530 0

28. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:530
29.  Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:02:58:870 0

29. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:870
30.  Matt Nicholls Finished 00:03:00:460 0

30. Matt Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:460
31.  Dale Ratcliffe Finished 00:03:00:560 0

31. Dale Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:560
32.  George Roberts Finished Senior 00:03:00:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:610
33.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:03:01:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:030
34.  Will Coates Finished 00:03:01:930 0

34. Will Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:930
35.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:03:03:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:480
36.  Jake Lloyd Finished 00:03:03:960 0

36. Jake Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:960
37.  scott lewis Finished 00:03:03:990 0

37. scott lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:990
38.  Michael Pollard Finished 00:03:06:000 0

38. Michael Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:000
39.  Callum Rostron Finished 00:03:06:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:230
40.  Steven McAlpine Finished 00:03:06:560 0

40. Steven McAlpine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:560
41.  Miles Hill Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:10:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:490
42.  Jack Thomson Finished N/A 00:03:11:020 0

42. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:020
43.  Thomas Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:11:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:250
44.  christopher thomas Finished 00:03:13:470 0

44. christopher thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:470
45.  David Williams Finished 00:03:15:400 0

45. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:400
46.  Richard Verden 365velo Racing club Finished Senior 00:03:17:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:070
47.  Andrew Bartles-Smith Finished Senior 00:03:30:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:130
48.  Matt Williams Finished 00:03:56:710 0

48. Matt Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:710

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:46:260 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:260
2.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Finished Veteran 00:02:47:910 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:47:910
3.  Jonny Stott Finished 00:02:48:450 0

3. Jonny Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:450
4.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:02:50:400 40

4. Andy Marsh -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:400
5.  Jimmy Pewtress Finished Veteran 00:02:51:660 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:51:660
6.  Matt Dean Finished Veteran 00:02:53:290 32

6. Matt Dean -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:290
7.  David Cocker Finished 00:02:53:940 0

7. David Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:940
8.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:54:830 0

8. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:830
9.  Matthew Love Finished 00:02:58:520 0

9. Matthew Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:520
10.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:03:01:700 22

10. Craig Brooker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:01:700
11.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:03:01:730 0

11. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:730
12.  Richard Coxhead Finished 00:03:04:600 0

12. Richard Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:600
13.  Mark Holland Finished Veteran 00:03:07:610 18

13. Mark Holland -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:07:610
14.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:03:10:150 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:150
15.  John Hamilton Finished 00:03:15:550 0

15. John Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:550
16.  Andrew Mccabe Finished 00:03:21:900 0

16. Andrew Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:900
17.  Peter Davies Finished 00:03:28:430 0

17. Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:430

Women - Exact categories decided on weekend

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend - Results
1.  Eve Brookes Finished Youth 00:03:19:810 60

1. Eve Brookes -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:810
2.  Pip Evans Finished Senior 00:03:39:190 60

2. Pip Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:190
3.  Emily Deason Team Creation Cycles Finished Senior 00:04:01:960 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:960

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Harry Lawley Finished Youth 00:02:50:930 60

1. Harry Lawley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:930
2.  Harry Fisher Finished Youth 00:02:51:040 50

2. Harry Fisher -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:040
3.  Reece Pickersgill Finished Youth 00:02:52:180 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:52:180
4.  Ossian Webber Finished 00:02:57:260 0

4. Ossian Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:260
5.  Elis Roberts Finished Youth 00:02:58:130 36

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:130
6.  Alex Mccabe Finished Juvenile 00:03:03:660 0

6. Alex Mccabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:03:660
7.  Adam Pybus Finished 00:03:08:970 0

7. Adam Pybus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:970
8.  Brad Hill Finished Youth 00:03:09:970 26

8. Brad Hill -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:09:970
9.  Jacob Blackburn Finished Youth 00:03:10:270 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:270
10.  William Shaw Finished Youth 00:03:15:100 22

10. William Shaw -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:100
11.  Matthew Wilson Finished 00:03:15:460 0

11. Matthew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:460
12.  Morgan Webb Finished Youth 00:03:20:010 19

12. Morgan Webb -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:20:010
13.  Jack Thorn Finished 00:03:20:650 0

13. Jack Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:650
14.  Harry Thompson Finished 00:03:30:120 0

14. Harry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:120
15.  Conor Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:39:030 16

15. Conor Roberts -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:030

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-event email will be sent out on the Wednesday before each event.  Info will detail parking, camping and all relevent information for the upcoming event.

The Races

SUNDAY ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 08:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A N/A
Entry:
Sat 20/05/17 – 08:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women - Exact categories decided on weekend Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£75.00)
Sat 20/05/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk