Litherland Circuit League #17

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 02 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407092

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Clark Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wiggins Finished C 0

2. Ben Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Davies Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ewan Whatling Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  William Young Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Williams Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Spedding ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407092

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Clark Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wiggins Finished C 0

2. Ben Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Davies Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ewan Whatling Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  William Young Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Williams Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Spedding ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk