Litherland Circuit League #16

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 26 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407091

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Hughes Finished 0

4.  Jacob Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Davies Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407091

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Hughes Finished 0

4.  Jacob Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Davies Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk