Litherland Circuit League #12

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 28 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407086

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Lewis Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hoggarth Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407086

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Lewis Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Hoggarth Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk