Litherland Circuit League #11

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 21 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407085

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Lewis Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407085

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Lewis Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk