Whitewebbs Summer Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 06 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002070

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Costa Pierides Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Cooper Angliasport Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Smith Redbridge CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Paul Speller Glendene CC Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Cave Unknown 4th 10

3. Stephen Cave -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Wallis Unknown 4th 8

4. Gary Wallis -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Holmes Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Fraczek Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Graves Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Norris Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Thomas Bennett Avid Sport Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th Cat event. Riders with no licence points only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

4

52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002070

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Costa Pierides Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Cooper Angliasport Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Smith Redbridge CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Paul Speller Glendene CC Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Cave Unknown 4th 10

3. Stephen Cave -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Wallis Unknown 4th 8

4. Gary Wallis -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Holmes Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Fraczek Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Graves Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Norris Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Thomas Bennett Avid Sport Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th Cat event. Riders with no licence points only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

4

52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 06/07/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk