Lichfield No Frills Friday #3

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Friday, 14 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these three events. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

407075

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Fleeman Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anna Bower Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bobbie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Clare Rhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Natalie Lancaster Finished 0

13. Natalie Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Olivia Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Homer Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Melanie Potter Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Pyburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Michal Roman EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 1

10. Mark Corfield -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Hatton Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Comb Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Mahoney Did not start 3rd 0

23. Liam Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Rogers Cadence Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Scott Bicicielo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Smith Lichfield City CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee MacDonald Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Arnold Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Perry Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Przemyslaw Krzysiak Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  William Davies University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Green Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robin Kirkham Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Baxter Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Cubitt Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Barlow Team Echelon Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graham Halford Solihull CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/07/17 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/07/17 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/07/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/07/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these three events. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

407075

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Fleeman Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anna Bower Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bobbie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Clare Rhead Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Natalie Lancaster Finished 0

13. Natalie Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Olivia Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Homer Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Melanie Potter Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Pyburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Michal Roman EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 1

10. Mark Corfield -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Hatton Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Comb Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Mahoney Did not start 3rd 0

23. Liam Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Rogers Cadence Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Scott Bicicielo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Smith Lichfield City CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee MacDonald Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Arnold Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Perry Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Przemyslaw Krzysiak Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  William Davies University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Green Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robin Kirkham Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Baxter Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Cubitt Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Barlow Team Echelon Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Graham Halford Solihull CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/07/17 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/07/17 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/07/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 14/07/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk