Lichfield No Frills Friday #2

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Friday, 23 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these threeevents. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

407074

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Fleeman Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josephine Gilbert Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Olivia Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Thornhill Bicicielo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Comb Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Parker Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Pyburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adrian Hatton Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Rogers Cadence Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Scott Bicicielo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liam Mahoney Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Deeley CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee MacDonald Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andy Land C2 Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Johnson Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robin Kirkham Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Newman C2 Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alex Haddon Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Buchan Lichfield City CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Cubitt Zappi Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Walker Velo Runner Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these threeevents. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

407074

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sarah Fleeman Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josephine Gilbert Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keri Parton Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Olivia Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Thornhill Bicicielo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Comb Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Parker Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Pyburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Dumbill Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Corfield Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Adrian Hatton Cadence Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Lacey Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Rogers Cadence Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Scott Bicicielo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liam Mahoney Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Deeley CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee MacDonald Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andy Land C2 Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Johnson Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robin Kirkham Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Newman C2 Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alex Haddon Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- John Buchan Lichfield City CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Cubitt Zappi Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Walker Velo Runner Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 23/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk