South Summer Series Round 7

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 05 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Destinee Richards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Lewy Ranger Unknown 0

3. Lewy Ranger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rhys Trotter Unknown 0

4. Rhys Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Keane Unknown 0

5. Oliver Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0

2. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Josh Sweeney Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Charles Donnelly Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  James Head Unknown 0

8. James Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jimmy Orena Unknown 0

3. Jimmy Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Zach Whellams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

5. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Chapman Unknown 0

2. Chris Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Peter Lavender Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

2. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elise Dick Unknown N/A 0

4. Elise Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Bowcombe Crimson Performance Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

3. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Darren Uttley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Travis Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

1. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Carlos Santos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Fransua De Wit Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jeff Brooks Unknown N/A 0

7. Jeff Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Knoetze Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adam Groves Unknown N/A 0

9. Adam Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Orme Unknown 0

1. Georgia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

3. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Jones Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Billiejo Jones Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sean Smith Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

8. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Phil Beer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Wallis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Adam Beale Unknown 0

1. Adam Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Higley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Warren Osler Unknown 0

4. Warren Osler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Whiston Unknown 0

5. James Whiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Woodbridge Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kyle Borden Unknown 0

6. Kyle Borden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

6. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0

10. Duncan Mewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (13-14) 0

11. Robert Mewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  John Cable Unknown 0

12. John Cable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  David Maxwell Unknown 0

1. David Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown 0

2. Christopher Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mol Lewis Unknown 0

3. Mol Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lawrence Hay Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ashley Crawley Unknown 0

5. Ashley Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Broan Unknown 0

7. Lewis Broan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

8. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Armanie Jones Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

1. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 from 8 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:55
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:56
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:57
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:01
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:02
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:03
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:04
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:05
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:06
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:07
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:08
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:09
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:10
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:11

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Destinee Richards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Lewy Ranger Unknown 0

3. Lewy Ranger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rhys Trotter Unknown 0

4. Rhys Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Oliver Keane Unknown 0

5. Oliver Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0

2. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Josh Sweeney Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Charles Donnelly Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  James Head Unknown 0

8. James Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jimmy Orena Unknown 0

3. Jimmy Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Zach Whellams Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

5. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Chapman Unknown 0

2. Chris Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Peter Lavender Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

2. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elise Dick Unknown N/A 0

4. Elise Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Bowcombe Crimson Performance Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

3. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Darren Uttley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Travis Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

1. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Carlos Santos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Fransua De Wit Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jeff Brooks Unknown N/A 0

7. Jeff Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Knoetze Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adam Groves Unknown N/A 0

9. Adam Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Georgia Orme Unknown 0

1. Georgia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

3. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Jones Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Billiejo Jones Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sean Smith Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

8. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Phil Beer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Wallis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Adam Beale Unknown 0

1. Adam Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Higley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Warren Osler Unknown 0

4. Warren Osler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Whiston Unknown 0

5. James Whiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Woodbridge Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Kyle Borden Unknown 0

6. Kyle Borden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

6. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0

10. Duncan Mewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (13-14) 0

11. Robert Mewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  John Cable Unknown 0

12. John Cable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  David Maxwell Unknown 0

1. David Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown 0

2. Christopher Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mol Lewis Unknown 0

3. Mol Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lawrence Hay Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ashley Crawley Unknown 0

5. Ashley Crawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Broan Unknown 0

7. Lewis Broan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

8. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Armanie Jones Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

1. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 from 8 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:55
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:56
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:57
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:01
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:02
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:03
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:04
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:05
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:06
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:07
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:08
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:09
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:10
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/07 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 05/08/07 – 13:11

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk