TCDG Race League (Supported by Rapha) Round 2

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 11 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406922

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Annie Bennett Finished 0

2. Annie Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Taylor Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Kelly Finished 3rd 0

11. Matthew Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Belfield DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Harris HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Webster Element Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0

24. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joe Bennion University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Grogan Cheshire Maverick CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Hill Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Lowe Did not finish 2nd 0

29. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Georgia Gage University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Amy Macfarlane University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Louise Adams Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all except women only races. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
25 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406922

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Annie Bennett Finished 0

2. Annie Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nicole Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Taylor Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Kelly Finished 3rd 0

11. Matthew Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Belfield DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Harris HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Webster Element Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0

24. Phil Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joe Bennion University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Grogan Cheshire Maverick CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Hill Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Lowe Did not finish 2nd 0

29. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Georgia Gage University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Amy Macfarlane University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Louise Adams Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all except women only races. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/17 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 11/04/17 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
25 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk