South Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 20 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Destinee Richards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Olivia Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Gideon Orena Unknown 0

2. Gideon Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eddie Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jimmy Orena Unknown 0

2. Jimmy Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Aiden Panesar Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Mcnab Unknown 0

7. Jake Mcnab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Charlie Martin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

8. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

9. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

3. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christian Wade Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

4. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

5. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

6. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Lavender Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

8. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Tom Walden Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Elise Dick Unknown N/A 0

14. Elise Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Tyler Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

6. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nichola Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Darren Uttley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Keiran Panesar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Travis Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Thomas Coey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Luke Tamblyn East Bradford CC Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

1. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Thorne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Lewis Robinson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elliott McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Chico Hooke Unknown 0

9. Chico Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Josh Bartlett Unknown 0

12. Josh Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ashley Davis Unknown N/A 0

1. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

3. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Cawood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Andrew Smale Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ricardo Santos Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

12. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ian Gunner Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

1. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Georgia Orme Unknown 0

3. Georgia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elizabeth Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

7. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

3. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Chelsea Pearson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Charlie Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Jane Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

11. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Bennett-Day Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

15. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Phil Beer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Harrop Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Dayson Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Kyrone Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kyrone Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Mbu Unknown 0

2. Joshua Mbu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Emeka Ohanekwu Unknown 0

6. Emeka Ohanekwu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Wong Unknown 0

7. Josh Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Dimmer Unknown 0

8. Kieran Dimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Connor Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Wallis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emmanuel Mbu Unknown 0

4. Emmanuel Mbu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Routledge Unknown 0

5. Jack Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jose Carlos Mencacci Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Rhys Jones Unknown 0

1. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Will Reynolds Unknown 0

2. Will Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Rogers Unknown 0

3. Charlie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0

4. Jake Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joel Smith Unknown 0

5. Joel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

6. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

7. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Simpson Unknown 0

8. Joe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

9. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lewis Burt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Anthony Spiers-Fitzgerald Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  George Westcott Unknown 0

11. George Westcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Ian Hayden Unknown 0

14. Ian Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Perry Johns Unknown 0

1. Perry Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mol Lewis Unknown 0

2. Mol Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Olaniran Unknown 0

3. James Olaniran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rati Sebata Unknown 0

4. Rati Sebata -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lawrence Hall Unknown 0

5. Lawrence Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael O'Neill Unknown 0

6. Michael O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fransua De Wit Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Theophilus Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

9. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Lauren Trotter Unknown 0

2. Lauren Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lindsay Pritchard Unknown 0

3. Lindsay Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Lisa Trotter Unknown 0

1. Lisa Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 from 8 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:55
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:56
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:57
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:01
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:02
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:03
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:04
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:05
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:06
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:07
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:08
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:09
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:10
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:11
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:12
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Destinee Richards Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Olivia Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Gideon Orena Unknown 0

2. Gideon Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eddie Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jimmy Orena Unknown 0

2. Jimmy Orena -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Aiden Panesar Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Mcnab Unknown 0

7. Jake Mcnab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Charlie Martin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

8. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

9. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Josh Ford Unknown 0

3. Josh Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christian Wade Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

4. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

5. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

6. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peter Lavender Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

8. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Tom Walden Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Elise Dick Unknown N/A 0

14. Elise Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Tyler Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

6. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nichola Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Darren Uttley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Keiran Panesar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Travis Bowcombe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Thomas Coey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Luke Tamblyn East Bradford CC Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Unknown 0

1. Daniel Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Thorne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Lewis Robinson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elliott McGrath Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Chico Hooke Unknown 0

9. Chico Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Josh Bartlett Unknown 0

12. Josh Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ashley Davis Unknown N/A 0

1. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

3. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Cawood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Andrew Smale Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ricardo Santos Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

12. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ian Gunner Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

1. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Georgia Orme Unknown 0

3. Georgia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elizabeth Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

7. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

3. Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Chelsea Pearson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Charlie Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Jane Keating Dunstable BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

11. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Bennett-Day Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

15. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Phil Beer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Harrop Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Dayson Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Kyrone Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kyrone Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Mbu Unknown 0

2. Joshua Mbu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Emeka Ohanekwu Unknown 0

6. Emeka Ohanekwu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Wong Unknown 0

7. Josh Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Dimmer Unknown 0

8. Kieran Dimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Connor Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Wallis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emmanuel Mbu Unknown 0

4. Emmanuel Mbu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Routledge Unknown 0

5. Jack Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jose Carlos Mencacci Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Rhys Jones Unknown 0

1. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Will Reynolds Unknown 0

2. Will Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Rogers Unknown 0

3. Charlie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0

4. Jake Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joel Smith Unknown 0

5. Joel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

6. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Arran Blake Unknown 0

7. Arran Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Simpson Unknown 0

8. Joe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

9. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lewis Burt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Anthony Spiers-Fitzgerald Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  George Westcott Unknown 0

11. George Westcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Ian Hayden Unknown 0

14. Ian Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Perry Johns Unknown 0

1. Perry Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mol Lewis Unknown 0

2. Mol Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Olaniran Unknown 0

3. James Olaniran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rati Sebata Unknown 0

4. Rati Sebata -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lawrence Hall Unknown 0

5. Lawrence Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael O'Neill Unknown 0

6. Michael O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fransua De Wit Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Theophilus Simpson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

9. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Lauren Trotter Unknown 0

2. Lauren Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lindsay Pritchard Unknown 0

3. Lindsay Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Lisa Trotter Unknown 0

1. Lisa Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 from 8 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:55
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:56
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:57
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:01
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:02
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:03
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:04
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:05
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:06
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:07
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:08
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:09
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:10
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:11
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:12
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 13:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 13:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk