2nd Women's CiCLE Classic

Road , Melton Mowbray – Sunday, 04 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd Women's edition of the popular International CiCLE Classic held each April. The Women's race will challenge the Women over the same roads as the international race and probably present them with the hardest race of their year. With £1000 to the winner and prizes down to 20th, this will be the race to win for any aspiring future Champion.

Event Details

Event URN:

406882

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy Sports Hall, Ambleside Way, Off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0BN

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 14th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elizabeth Banks Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Anna Kay Team Boompods Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jennifer Hudson Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Maryka Sennema Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lorna Bowler Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Burrows Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Cameron Storey Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellie Campbell Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Torelli-Assure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Monica Dew Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Durrell Drops Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michelle Geoghegan Did not finish 0

40. Michelle Geoghegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jennifer George Storey Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Flora Gillies Team 22 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy King Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jennifer Holden Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriella Homer Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Horrocks Bramley Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah King Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Margriet Kloppenburg Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Larbalestier Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christine Marshall Bramley Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosa Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Betha McCluskey Did not finish 0

40. Betha McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keira McVitty Team WNT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Merson Prima Team Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Savannah Morgan Team 22 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Annasley Park Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kara Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- April Tacey Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bethany Taylor Bramley Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clare Treharne Equipe Flamme Rouge Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mercy Webb Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tina Hartwright Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Womersley Drops Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Starting and finishing in Melton Mowbray town centre the race will achieve high standards of promotion and exposure for riders and all those involved.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/17 12:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 04/06/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd Women's edition of the popular International CiCLE Classic held each April. The Women's race will challenge the Women over the same roads as the international race and probably present them with the hardest race of their year. With £1000 to the winner and prizes down to 20th, this will be the race to win for any aspiring future Champion.

Event Details

Event URN:

406882

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy Sports Hall, Ambleside Way, Off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0BN

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 14th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elizabeth Banks Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sophie Wright Renvale RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Anna Kay Team Boompods Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jennifer Hudson Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Assure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Maryka Sennema Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lorna Bowler Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Burrows Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Cameron Storey Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellie Campbell Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Torelli-Assure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Monica Dew Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Durrell Drops Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michelle Geoghegan Did not finish 0

40. Michelle Geoghegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jennifer George Storey Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Flora Gillies Team 22 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy King Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jennifer Holden Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gabriella Homer Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Horrocks Bramley Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sarah King Bianchi Dama Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Margriet Kloppenburg Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Larbalestier Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christine Marshall Bramley Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosa Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Betha McCluskey Did not finish 0

40. Betha McCluskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keira McVitty Team WNT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Merson Prima Team Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Savannah Morgan Team 22 Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Annasley Park Drops Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kara Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- April Tacey Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bethany Taylor Bramley Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clare Treharne Equipe Flamme Rouge Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mercy Webb Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tina Hartwright Brother.uk Fusion RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Womersley Drops Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Starting and finishing in Melton Mowbray town centre the race will achieve high standards of promotion and exposure for riders and all those involved.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/17 12:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 04/06/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk