Alan Rosner Memorial Circuit Races 2017

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Monday, 17 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406825

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Mia Allin Did not finish 0

3. Mia Allin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Poole O'Hara Finished 0

5. Oscar Poole O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Foulkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Christian Hime Finished 0

9. Christian Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Rhys Dolan Finished A 0

39. Rhys Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Katie Painter Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Claudia King Finished 0

15. Claudia King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Innes Dunlys Finished 0

16. Innes Dunlys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lyster Romero TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sam Farman Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
0.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Dyson East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 (Race abandoned due to accident)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race abandoned due to accident) - Results
0.  (Race abandoned due to accident) VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 0

0. (Race abandoned due to accident) - VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neve Upton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Isabella Stone Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races can be entered by post (send cheques to R. Griffiths, 42 Manston Way, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 5PE) or on the day. Adult races are entry on the day only, no cheques please.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 (Race abandoned due to accident) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406825

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Mia Allin Did not finish 0

3. Mia Allin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Poole O'Hara Finished 0

5. Oscar Poole O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Imogen Osborn Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Foulkes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Tye Rugg Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Christian Hime Finished 0

9. Christian Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Rhys Dolan Finished A 0

39. Rhys Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
40.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Katie Painter Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Claudia King Finished 0

15. Claudia King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Innes Dunlys Finished 0

16. Innes Dunlys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lyster Romero TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sam Farman Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Atkins Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
0.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Dyson East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Steven East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 (Race abandoned due to accident)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 (Race abandoned due to accident) - Results
0.  (Race abandoned due to accident) VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 0

0. (Race abandoned due to accident) - VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elspeth Grace Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neve Upton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Clover Murray Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Isabella Stone Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races can be entered by post (send cheques to R. Griffiths, 42 Manston Way, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 5PE) or on the day. Adult races are entry on the day only, no cheques please.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:45 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:45
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
2/3/4 (Race abandoned due to accident) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 15:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk