San Fairy Ann Criteriums - Event 2

Road – Saturday, 03 Mar 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

92001001

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tomas Thorndycraft Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Johnston Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Gray Greenwheel Cycles Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Streather WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Edinburgh RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Johnston Team South West - Ricci Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

92001001

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Tomas Thorndycraft Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Johnston Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Gray Greenwheel Cycles Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Streather WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Edinburgh RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Johnston Team South West - Ricci Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/03/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk