BCF West Thames Kenton RC Criterium Event 6

Road – Tuesday, 15 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001017

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
4.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Phillip Harding Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Francisco Sanz-Monteys Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Knight Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 25mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E/1/2/3 1hour 30mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001017

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
4.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Phillip Harding Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Francisco Sanz-Monteys Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Knight Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 25mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E/1/2/3 1hour 30mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk